Flights Corfu - Schiphol, Amsterdam

Scheduled flights departing on November 27

1. Flights Corfu - Athens - Amsterdam, Total time: 7h 25m, Sky Express + Transavia

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ATH: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight GQ271 by Sky Express serves route within Greece (CFU to ATH). The flight departs Corfu on November 27 08:50 (8:50 am) and arrives Athens, Ellinikon on November 27 10:05 (10:05 am). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Athens connection between flight GQ271 and HV6868 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight HV6868 by Transavia serves route from Greece to Netherlands (ATH to AMS). The flight departs Athens, Ellinikon on November 27 12:35 (12:35 pm) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on November 27 15:15 (3:15 pm). Flight duration is 3h 40m.
Corfu (CFU)
08:50
8:50 am
Nov 27
 
Sky Express
1h 15m
ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Athens, Ellinikon (ATH)
10:05
10:05 am
Nov 27
 
12:35
12:35 pm
Nov 27
 
Connection 2h 30m
Transavia
3h 40m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
15:15
3:15 pm
Nov 27
 

2. Flights Corfu - Athens - Amsterdam, Total time: 7h 50m, Olympic Air + Transavia

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ATH: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight OA287 by Olympic Air serves route within Greece (CFU to ATH). The flight departs Corfu on November 27 17:35 (5:35 pm) and arrives Athens, Ellinikon on November 27 18:35 (6:35 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Athens connection between flight OA287 and HV6902 is 3h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight HV6902 by Transavia serves route from Greece to Netherlands (ATH to AMS). The flight departs Athens, Ellinikon on November 27 21:45 (9:45 pm) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on November 28 00:25 (0:25 am). Flight duration is 3h 40m.
Corfu (CFU)
17:35
5:35 pm
Nov 27
 
Olympic Air
1h 00m
Airbus A320-100/200
Athens, Ellinikon (ATH)
18:35
6:35 pm
Nov 27
 
21:45
9:45 pm
Nov 27
 
Connection 3h 10m
Transavia
3h 40m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
00:25
0:25 am
Nov 28
 

3. Flights Corfu - Athens - Amsterdam, Total time: 11h 05m, Olympic Air + KLM

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 3.3/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ATH: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight OA281 by Olympic Air serves route within Greece (CFU to ATH). The flight departs Corfu on November 27 09:55 (9:55 am) and arrives Athens, Ellinikon on November 27 10:55 (10:55 am). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Athens connection between flight OA281 and KL1576 is 6h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL1576 by KLM serves route from Greece to Netherlands (ATH to AMS). The flight departs Athens, Ellinikon on November 27 17:20 (5:20 pm) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on November 27 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 3h 40m.
Corfu (CFU)
09:55
9:55 am
Nov 27
 
Olympic Air
1h 00m
Airbus A320-100/200
Athens, Ellinikon (ATH)
10:55
10:55 am
Nov 27
 
17:20
5:20 pm
Nov 27
 
Connection 6h 25m
KLM
3h 40m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
20:00
8:00 pm
Nov 27
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer