Flights Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, Kolkata - Ubon Ratchathani

Scheduled flights departing on July 10

1. Flights Kolkata - Bangkok - Ubon Ratchathani, Total time: 5h 45m, Thai Air Asia

Rating: 4/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in DMK: 4/5
i
Journey description
International flight FD121 by Thai Air Asia serves route from India to Thailand (CCU to DMK). The flight departs Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 10 01:45 (1:45 am) and arrives Bangkok, Don Mueang terminal «1» on July 10 05:45 (5:45 am). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Bangkok connection between flight FD121 and FD3370 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
Domestic flight FD3370 by Thai Air Asia serves route within Thailand (DMK to UBP). The flight departs Bangkok, Don Mueang terminal «2» on July 10 07:45 (7:45 am) and arrives Ubon Ratchathani on July 10 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
01:45
1:45 am
Jul 10
 
Thai Air Asia
2h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Bangkok, Don Mueang (DMK)
05:45
5:45 am
Jul 10
Terminal 1
07:45
7:45 am
Jul 10
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 00m
Thai Air Asia
1h 15m
Airbus A320-100/200
Ubon Ratchathani (UBP)
09:00
9:00 am
Jul 10
 

2. Flights Kolkata - Bangkok - Ubon Ratchathani, Total time: 5h 50m, Thai Airways International + Thai Smile

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same alliance)
Connection in BKK: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight TG314 by Thai Airways International serves route from India to Thailand (CCU to BKK). The flight departs Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 10 02:00 (2:00 am) and arrives Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on July 10 06:10 (6:10 am). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Bangkok connection between flight TG314 and WE20 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight WE20 by Thai Smile serves route within Thailand (BKK to UBP). The flight departs Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on July 10 08:15 (8:15 am) and arrives Ubon Ratchathani on July 10 09:20 (9:20 am). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
02:00
2:00 am
Jul 10
 
Thai Airways International
2h 40m
Boeing 777
Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi (BKK)
06:10
6:10 am
Jul 10
 
08:15
8:15 am
Jul 10
 
Connection 2h 05m
Thai Smile
1h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Ubon Ratchathani (UBP)
09:20
9:20 am
Jul 10
 

3. Flights Kolkata - Bangkok - Ubon Ratchathani, Total time: 6h 25m, Indigo Air + Thai Smile

Rating: 3.3/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in BKK: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight 6E93 by Indigo Air serves route from India to Thailand (CCU to BKK). The flight departs Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 10 01:25 (1:25 am) and arrives Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on July 10 05:35 (5:35 am). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Bangkok connection between flight 6E93 and WE20 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight WE20 by Thai Smile serves route within Thailand (BKK to UBP). The flight departs Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi on July 10 08:15 (8:15 am) and arrives Ubon Ratchathani on July 10 09:20 (9:20 am). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
01:25
1:25 am
Jul 10
 
Indigo Air
2h 40m
Airbus A320-100/200
Bangkok, Suvarnabhumi (BKK)
05:35
5:35 am
Jul 10
 
08:15
8:15 am
Jul 10
 
Connection 2h 40m
Thai Smile
1h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Ubon Ratchathani (UBP)
09:20
9:20 am
Jul 10
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer