Flights Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, Kolkata - Oradea

Scheduled flights departing on November 17

1. Flights Kolkata - Pune - Bucharest - Oradea, Total time: 22h 20m, Jet Airways + Lufthansa + Blue Air

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in PNQ: 5/5
Connection in OTP: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight 9W982 by Jet Airways serves route within India (CCU to PNQ). The flight departs Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on November 17 21:10 (9:10 pm) and arrives Pune on November 17 23:55 (11:55 pm). Flight duration is 2h 45m.
Pune connection between flight 9W982 and LH769 is 2h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH769 by Lufthansa serves route from India to Romania (PNQ to OTP). The flight departs Pune on November 18 02:10 (2:10 am) and arrives Bucharest, Henri Coanda on November 18 06:35 (6:35 am). Flight duration is 7h 55m.
Bucharest connection between flight LH769 and 0B3177 is 8h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight 0B3177 by Blue Air serves route within Romania (OTP to OMR). The flight departs Bucharest, Henri Coanda on November 18 15:00 (3:00 pm) and arrives Oradea on November 18 16:00 (4:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
21:10
9:10 pm
Nov 17
 
Jet Airways
2h 45m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Pune (PNQ)
23:55
11:55 pm
Nov 17
 
02:10
2:10 am
Nov 18
 
Connection 2h 15m
Lufthansa
7h 55m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Bucharest, Henri Coanda (OTP)
06:35
6:35 am
Nov 18
 
15:00
3:00 pm
Nov 18
 
Connection 8h 25m
Blue Air
1h 00m
Boeing 737-800
Oradea (OMR)
16:00
4:00 pm
Nov 18
 

2. Flights Kolkata - Pune - Bucharest - Oradea, Total time: 22h 20m, Jet Airways + Lufthansa + Blue Air

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in PNQ: 5/5
Connection in OTP: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight 9W982 by Jet Airways serves route within India (CCU to PNQ). The flight departs Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on November 17 21:10 (9:10 pm) and arrives Pune on November 17 23:55 (11:55 pm). Flight duration is 2h 45m.
Pune connection between flight 9W982 and LH769 is 2h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH769 by Lufthansa serves route from India to Romania (PNQ to OTP). The flight departs Pune on November 18 02:10 (2:10 am) and arrives Bucharest, Henri Coanda on November 18 06:35 (6:35 am). Flight duration is 7h 55m.
Bucharest connection between flight LH769 and 0B3077 is 8h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight 0B3077 by Blue Air serves route within Romania (OTP to OMR). The flight departs Bucharest, Henri Coanda on November 18 15:00 (3:00 pm) and arrives Oradea on November 18 16:00 (4:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
21:10
9:10 pm
Nov 17
 
Jet Airways
2h 45m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Pune (PNQ)
23:55
11:55 pm
Nov 17
 
02:10
2:10 am
Nov 18
 
Connection 2h 15m
Lufthansa
7h 55m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Bucharest, Henri Coanda (OTP)
06:35
6:35 am
Nov 18
 
15:00
3:00 pm
Nov 18
 
Connection 8h 25m
Blue Air
1h 00m
Boeing 737-800
Oradea (OMR)
16:00
4:00 pm
Nov 18
 

3. Flights Kolkata - Pune - Bucharest - Oradea, Total time: 22h 25m, Indigo Air + Lufthansa + Blue Air

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in PNQ: 5/5
Connection in OTP: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight 6E277 by Indigo Air serves route within India (CCU to PNQ). The flight departs Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on November 17 21:05 (9:05 pm) and arrives Pune on November 17 23:50 (11:50 pm). Flight duration is 2h 45m.
Pune connection between flight 6E277 and LH769 is 2h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LH769 by Lufthansa serves route from India to Romania (PNQ to OTP). The flight departs Pune on November 18 02:10 (2:10 am) and arrives Bucharest, Henri Coanda on November 18 06:35 (6:35 am). Flight duration is 7h 55m.
Bucharest connection between flight LH769 and 0B3177 is 8h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight 0B3177 by Blue Air serves route within Romania (OTP to OMR). The flight departs Bucharest, Henri Coanda on November 18 15:00 (3:00 pm) and arrives Oradea on November 18 16:00 (4:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
21:05
9:05 pm
Nov 17
 
Indigo Air
2h 45m
Airbus A320-100/200
Pune (PNQ)
23:50
11:50 pm
Nov 17
 
02:10
2:10 am
Nov 18
 
Connection 2h 20m
Lufthansa
7h 55m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Bucharest, Henri Coanda (OTP)
06:35
6:35 am
Nov 18
 
15:00
3:00 pm
Nov 18
 
Connection 8h 25m
Blue Air
1h 00m
Boeing 737-800
Oradea (OMR)
16:00
4:00 pm
Nov 18
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2018, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer