Flights Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, Kolkata - Innsbruck Kranebitten, Innsbruck

Scheduled flights departing on September 25

1. Flights Kolkata - Doha - Frankfurt - Innsbruck, Total time: 17h 30m, Qatar Airways + Austrian Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DOH: 5/5
Connection in FRA: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight QR541 by Qatar Airways serves route from India to Qatar (CCU to DOH). The flight departs Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on September 25 03:25 (3:25 am) and arrives Doha, Hamad on September 25 06:00 (6:00 am). Flight duration is 5h 05m.
Doha connection between flight QR541 and QR67 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QR67 by Qatar Airways serves route from Qatar to Germany (DOH to FRA). The flight departs Doha, Hamad on September 25 08:05 (8:05 am) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on September 25 13:40 (1:40 pm). Flight duration is 6h 35m.
Frankfurt connection between flight QR67 and OS284 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight OS284 by Austrian Airlines serves route from Germany to Austria (FRA to INN). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on September 25 16:20 (4:20 pm) and arrives Innsbruck, Innsbruck Kranebitten on September 25 17:25 (5:25 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
03:25
3:25 am
Sep 25
 
Qatar Airways
5h 05m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Doha, Hamad (DOH)
06:00
6:00 am
Sep 25
 
08:05
8:05 am
Sep 25
 
Connection 2h 05m
Qatar Airways
6h 35m
351
Frankfurt (FRA)
13:40
1:40 pm
Sep 25
Terminal 1
16:20
4:20 pm
Sep 25
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 40m
Austrian Airlines
1h 05m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Innsbruck, Innsbruck Kranebitten (INN)
17:25
5:25 pm
Sep 25
 

2. Flights Kolkata - New Delhi - Frankfurt - Innsbruck, Total time: 18h 55m, Air India + Austrian Airlines

Rating: 4/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in DEL: 5/5
Connection in FRA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AI763 by Air India serves route within India (CCU to DEL). The flight departs Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on September 25 06:50 (6:50 am) and arrives New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on September 25 09:10 (9:10 am). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
New Delhi connection between flight AI763 and AI121 is 4h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AI121 by Air India serves route from India to Germany (DEL to FRA). The flight departs New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on September 25 13:35 (1:35 pm) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on September 25 18:40 (6:40 pm). Flight duration is 8h 35m.
Frankfurt connection between flight AI121 and OS288 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight OS288 by Austrian Airlines serves route from Germany to Austria (FRA to INN). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on September 25 21:10 (9:10 pm) and arrives Innsbruck, Innsbruck Kranebitten on September 25 22:15 (10:15 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
06:50
6:50 am
Sep 25
 
Air India
2h 20m
Airbus A321-100/200
New Delhi, Indira Gandhi (DEL)
09:10
9:10 am
Sep 25
Terminal 3
13:35
1:35 pm
Sep 25
Terminal 3
Connection 4h 25m
Air India
8h 35m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Frankfurt (FRA)
18:40
6:40 pm
Sep 25
Terminal 1
21:10
9:10 pm
Sep 25
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 30m
Austrian Airlines
1h 05m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Innsbruck, Innsbruck Kranebitten (INN)
22:15
10:15 pm
Sep 25
 

3. Flights Kolkata - Doha - Vienna - Innsbruck, Total time: 18h 15m, Qatar Airways + Austrian Airlines

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DOH: 5/5
Connection in VIE: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight QR541 by Qatar Airways serves route from India to Qatar (CCU to DOH). The flight departs Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on September 25 03:25 (3:25 am) and arrives Doha, Hamad on September 25 06:00 (6:00 am). Flight duration is 5h 05m.
Doha connection between flight QR541 and QR183 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QR183 by Qatar Airways serves route from Qatar to Austria (DOH to VIE). The flight departs Doha, Hamad on September 25 08:10 (8:10 am) and arrives Vienna on September 25 12:50 (12:50 pm). Flight duration is 5h 40m.
Vienna connection between flight QR183 and OS901 is 4h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight OS901 by Austrian Airlines serves route within Austria (VIE to INN). The flight departs Vienna on September 25 17:15 (5:15 pm) and arrives Innsbruck, Innsbruck Kranebitten on September 25 18:10 (6:10 pm). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
03:25
3:25 am
Sep 25
 
Qatar Airways
5h 05m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Doha, Hamad (DOH)
06:00
6:00 am
Sep 25
 
08:10
8:10 am
Sep 25
 
Connection 2h 10m
Qatar Airways
5h 40m
359
Vienna (VIE)
12:50
12:50 pm
Sep 25
 
17:15
5:15 pm
Sep 25
 
Connection 4h 25m
Austrian Airlines
0h 55m
Embraer EMB 195
Innsbruck, Innsbruck Kranebitten (INN)
18:10
6:10 pm
Sep 25
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2018, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer