Flights Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, Kolkata - Phu Bai, Hue

Scheduled flights departing on January 27

1. Flights Kolkata - Hanoi - Hue, Total time: 5h 30m, Indigo Air + Vietnam Airlines

Rating: 3.3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in HAN: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
International flight 6E1396 by Indigo Air serves route from India to Vietnam (CCU to HAN). The flight departs Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on January 27 13:30 (1:30 pm) and arrives Hanoi, Noi Bai on January 27 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 2h 00m.
Hanoi connection between flight 6E1396 and VN1549 is 2h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight VN1549 by Vietnam Airlines serves route within Vietnam (HAN to HUI). The flight departs Hanoi, Noi Bai terminal «1» on January 27 19:15 (7:15 pm) and arrives Hue, Phu Bai on January 27 20:30 (8:30 pm). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
13:30
1:30 pm
Jan 27
 
Indigo Air
2h 00m
Hanoi, Noi Bai (HAN)
17:00
5:00 pm
Jan 27
 
19:15
7:15 pm
Jan 27
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 15m
Vietnam Airlines
1h 15m
Airbus A321-100/200
Hue, Phu Bai (HUI)
20:30
8:30 pm
Jan 27
 

2. Flights Kolkata - Ho Chi Minh City - Hue, Total time: 8h 05m, Indigo Air + VietJet Air

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 3.4/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SGN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight 6E1363 by Indigo Air serves route from India to Vietnam (CCU to SGN). The flight departs Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on January 27 21:20 (9:20 pm) and arrives Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat on January 28 01:40 (1:40 am). Flight duration is 2h 50m.
Ho Chi Minh City connection between flight 6E1363 and VJ302 is 3h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight VJ302 by VietJet Air serves route within Vietnam (SGN to HUI). The flight departs Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat terminal «1» on January 28 05:30 (5:30 am) and arrives Hue, Phu Bai on January 28 06:55 (6:55 am). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
21:20
9:20 pm
Jan 27
 
Indigo Air
2h 50m
Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat (SGN)
01:40
1:40 am
Jan 28
 
05:30
5:30 am
Jan 28
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 50m
VietJet Air
1h 25m
Airbus A321-100/200
Hue, Phu Bai (HUI)
06:55
6:55 am
Jan 28
 

3. Flights Kolkata - Ho Chi Minh City - Hue, Total time: 9h 10m, Indigo Air + Vietnam Airlines

Rating: 2.2/5
Flight time: 3/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SGN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight 6E1363 by Indigo Air serves route from India to Vietnam (CCU to SGN). The flight departs Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on January 27 21:20 (9:20 pm) and arrives Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat on January 28 01:40 (1:40 am). Flight duration is 2h 50m.
Ho Chi Minh City connection between flight 6E1363 and VN1370 is 4h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight VN1370 by Vietnam Airlines serves route within Vietnam (SGN to HUI). The flight departs Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat terminal «1» on January 28 06:30 (6:30 am) and arrives Hue, Phu Bai on January 28 08:00 (8:00 am). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
21:20
9:20 pm
Jan 27
 
Indigo Air
2h 50m
Ho Chi Minh City, Tan Son Nhat (SGN)
01:40
1:40 am
Jan 28
 
06:30
6:30 am
Jan 28
Terminal 1
Connection 4h 50m
Vietnam Airlines
1h 30m
Airbus A321-100/200
Hue, Phu Bai (HUI)
08:00
8:00 am
Jan 28
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer