Flights Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, Kolkata - La Aurora, Guatemala City

Scheduled flights departing on July 17

1. Flights Kolkata - Doha - Atlanta - Guatemala City, Total time: 27h 10m, Qatar Airways + Delta

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DOH: 5/5
Connection in ATL: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight QR541 by Qatar Airways serves route from India to Qatar (CCU to DOH). The flight departs Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 17 03:25 (3:25 am) and arrives Doha, Hamad on July 17 06:00 (6:00 am). Flight duration is 5h 05m.
Doha connection between flight QR541 and QR755 is 2h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QR755 by Qatar Airways serves route from Qatar to United States (DOH to ATL). The flight departs Doha, Hamad on July 17 08:30 (8:30 am) and arrives Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «I» on July 17 16:15 (4:15 pm). Flight duration is 14h 45m.
Atlanta connection between flight QR755 and DL909 is 2h 17m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DL909 by Delta serves route from United States to Guatemala (ATL to GUA). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «I» on July 17 18:32 (6:32 pm) and arrives Guatemala City, La Aurora on July 17 20:05 (8:05 pm). Flight duration is 2h 33m.
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
03:25
3:25 am
Jul 17
 
Qatar Airways
5h 05m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Doha, Hamad (DOH)
06:00
6:00 am
Jul 17
 
08:30
8:30 am
Jul 17
 
Connection 2h 30m
Qatar Airways
14h 45m
359
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
16:15
4:15 pm
Jul 17
Terminal I
18:32
6:32 pm
Jul 17
Terminal I
Connection 2h 17m
Delta
2h 33m
Boeing 757
Guatemala City, La Aurora (GUA)
20:05
8:05 pm
Jul 17
 

2. Flights Kolkata - Doha - Houston - Guatemala City, Total time: 29h 35m, Qatar Airways + United Airlines

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DOH: 5/5
Connection in IAH: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight QR541 by Qatar Airways serves route from India to Qatar (CCU to DOH). The flight departs Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 17 03:25 (3:25 am) and arrives Doha, Hamad on July 17 06:00 (6:00 am). Flight duration is 5h 05m.
Doha connection between flight QR541 and QR713 is 2h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight QR713 by Qatar Airways serves route from Qatar to United States (DOH to IAH). The flight departs Doha, Hamad on July 17 08:45 (8:45 am) and arrives Houston, George Bush terminal «D» on July 17 16:25 (4:25 pm). Flight duration is 15h 40m.
Houston connection between flight QR713 and UA1902 is 3h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «C».
International flight UA1902 by United Airlines serves route from United States to Guatemala (IAH to GUA). The flight departs Houston, George Bush terminal «C» on July 17 19:45 (7:45 pm) and arrives Guatemala City, La Aurora on July 17 21:30 (9:30 pm). Flight duration is 2h 45m.
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
03:25
3:25 am
Jul 17
 
Qatar Airways
5h 05m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Doha, Hamad (DOH)
06:00
6:00 am
Jul 17
 
08:45
8:45 am
Jul 17
 
Connection 2h 45m
Qatar Airways
15h 40m
Boeing 777-200LR
Houston, George Bush (IAH)
16:25
4:25 pm
Jul 17
Terminal D
19:45
7:45 pm
Jul 17
Terminal C
Connection 3h 20m
United Airlines
2h 45m
Boeing 737-800
Guatemala City, La Aurora (GUA)
21:30
9:30 pm
Jul 17
 

3. Flights Kolkata - Mumbai - Newark - Guatemala City, Total time: 38h 05m, Jet Airways + United Airlines

Rating: 2.6/5
Flight time: 3.5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in BOM: 5/5
Connection in EWR: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight 9W610 by Jet Airways serves route within India (CCU to BOM). The flight departs Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 17 18:00 (6:00 pm) and arrives Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji terminal «2» on July 17 21:05 (9:05 pm). Flight duration is 3h 05m.
Mumbai connection between flight 9W610 and UA49 is 2h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight UA49 by United Airlines serves route from India to United States (BOM to EWR). The flight departs Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji terminal «2» on July 17 23:20 (11:20 pm) and arrives Newark, Newark Liberty terminal «C» on July 18 05:25 (5:25 am). Flight duration is 15h 35m.
Newark connection between flight UA49 and UA1207 is 13h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight UA1207 by United Airlines serves route from United States to Guatemala (EWR to GUA). The flight departs Newark, Newark Liberty terminal «C» on July 18 18:25 (6:25 pm) and arrives Guatemala City, La Aurora on July 18 21:35 (9:35 pm). Flight duration is 4h 10m.
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
18:00
6:00 pm
Jul 17
 
Jet Airways
3h 05m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji (BOM)
21:05
9:05 pm
Jul 17
Terminal 2
23:20
11:20 pm
Jul 17
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 15m
United Airlines
15h 35m
Boeing 777
Newark, Newark Liberty (EWR)
05:25
5:25 am
Jul 18
Terminal C
18:25
6:25 pm
Jul 18
Terminal C
Connection 13h 00m
United Airlines
4h 10m
Boeing 737-800
Guatemala City, La Aurora (GUA)
21:35
9:35 pm
Jul 18
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2018, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer