Flights Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, Kolkata - Cherif Al Idrissi, Al Hoceima

Scheduled flights departing on April 27

1. Flights Kolkata - Dubai - Casablanca - Al Hoceima, Total time: 27h 50m, Emirates + Qatar Airways

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DXB: 5/5
Connection in CMN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight EK573 by Emirates serves route from India to United Arab Emirates (CCU to DXB). The flight departs Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on April 27 20:40 (8:40 pm) and arrives Dubai terminal «3» on April 28 00:05 (0:05 am). Flight duration is 4h 55m.
Dubai connection between flight EK573 and EK751 is 7h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EK751 by Emirates serves route from United Arab Emirates to Morocco (DXB to CMN). The flight departs Dubai terminal «3» on April 28 07:25 (7:25 am) and arrives Casablanca, Mohammed V terminal «1» on April 28 12:55 (12:55 pm). Flight duration is 8h 30m.
Casablanca connection between flight EK751 and QR4538 is 4h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight QR4538 by Qatar Airways serves route within Morocco (CMN to AHU). The flight departs Casablanca, Mohammed V terminal «1» on April 28 17:30 (5:30 pm) and arrives Al Hoceima, Cherif Al Idrissi on April 28 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
20:40
8:40 pm
Apr 27
 
Emirates
4h 55m
Boeing 777-300ER
Dubai (DXB)
00:05
0:05 am
Apr 28
Terminal 3
07:25
7:25 am
Apr 28
Terminal 3
Connection 7h 20m
Emirates
8h 30m
Airbus A380
Casablanca, Mohammed V (CMN)
12:55
12:55 pm
Apr 28
Terminal 1
17:30
5:30 pm
Apr 28
Terminal 1
Connection 4h 35m
Qatar Airways
2h 30m
ATR ATR 72
Al Hoceima, Cherif Al Idrissi (AHU)
20:00
8:00 pm
Apr 28
 

2. Flights Kolkata - Dubai - Casablanca - Al Hoceima, Total time: 27h 50m, Emirates + Royal Air Maroc

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DXB: 5/5
Connection in CMN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight EK573 by Emirates serves route from India to United Arab Emirates (CCU to DXB). The flight departs Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on April 27 20:40 (8:40 pm) and arrives Dubai terminal «3» on April 28 00:05 (0:05 am). Flight duration is 4h 55m.
Dubai connection between flight EK573 and EK751 is 7h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EK751 by Emirates serves route from United Arab Emirates to Morocco (DXB to CMN). The flight departs Dubai terminal «3» on April 28 07:25 (7:25 am) and arrives Casablanca, Mohammed V terminal «1» on April 28 12:55 (12:55 pm). Flight duration is 8h 30m.
Casablanca connection between flight EK751 and AT436 is 4h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
Domestic flight AT436 by Royal Air Maroc serves route within Morocco (CMN to AHU). The flight departs Casablanca, Mohammed V terminal «2» on April 28 17:30 (5:30 pm) and arrives Al Hoceima, Cherif Al Idrissi on April 28 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
20:40
8:40 pm
Apr 27
 
Emirates
4h 55m
Boeing 777-300ER
Dubai (DXB)
00:05
0:05 am
Apr 28
Terminal 3
07:25
7:25 am
Apr 28
Terminal 3
Connection 7h 20m
Emirates
8h 30m
Airbus A380
Casablanca, Mohammed V (CMN)
12:55
12:55 pm
Apr 28
Terminal 1
17:30
5:30 pm
Apr 28
Terminal 2
Connection 4h 35m
Royal Air Maroc
2h 30m
ATR ATR 72
Al Hoceima, Cherif Al Idrissi (AHU)
20:00
8:00 pm
Apr 28
 

3. Flights Kolkata - Dubai - Casablanca - Al Hoceima, Total time: 35h 40m, Emirates + Qatar Airways

Rating: 2.9/5
Flight time: 3.9/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DXB: 5/5
Connection in CMN: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight EK571 by Emirates serves route from India to United Arab Emirates (CCU to DXB). The flight departs Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on April 27 12:50 (12:50 pm) and arrives Dubai terminal «3» on April 27 16:15 (4:15 pm). Flight duration is 4h 55m.
Dubai connection between flight EK571 and EK751 is 15h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EK751 by Emirates serves route from United Arab Emirates to Morocco (DXB to CMN). The flight departs Dubai terminal «3» on April 28 07:25 (7:25 am) and arrives Casablanca, Mohammed V terminal «1» on April 28 12:55 (12:55 pm). Flight duration is 8h 30m.
Casablanca connection between flight EK751 and QR4538 is 4h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight QR4538 by Qatar Airways serves route within Morocco (CMN to AHU). The flight departs Casablanca, Mohammed V terminal «1» on April 28 17:30 (5:30 pm) and arrives Al Hoceima, Cherif Al Idrissi on April 28 20:00 (8:00 pm). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
12:50
12:50 pm
Apr 27
 
Emirates
4h 55m
Boeing 777-300ER
Dubai (DXB)
16:15
4:15 pm
Apr 27
Terminal 3
07:25
7:25 am
Apr 28
Terminal 3
Connection 15h 10m
Emirates
8h 30m
Airbus A380
Casablanca, Mohammed V (CMN)
12:55
12:55 pm
Apr 28
Terminal 1
17:30
5:30 pm
Apr 28
Terminal 1
Connection 4h 35m
Qatar Airways
2h 30m
ATR ATR 72
Al Hoceima, Cherif Al Idrissi (AHU)
20:00
8:00 pm
Apr 28
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer