Flights Carriel Sur, Concepcion - Crown Point, Scarborough

Scheduled flights departing on July 17

1. Flights Concepcion - Santiago - New York City - Scarborough, Total time: 27h 04m, LATAM Airlines Group + Caribbean Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SCL: 5/5
Connection in JFK: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LA12 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route within Chile (CCP to SCL). The flight departs Concepcion, Carriel Sur on July 17 16:46 (4:46 pm) and arrives Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on July 17 17:56 (5:56 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Santiago connection between flight LA12 and LA532 is 5h 04m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LA532 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route from Chile to United States (SCL to JFK). The flight departs Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on July 17 23:00 (11:00 pm) and arrives New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «4» on July 18 09:30 (9:30 am). Flight duration is 10h 30m.
New York City connection between flight LA532 and BW423 is 5h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BW423 by Caribbean Airlines serves route from United States to Trinidad And Tobago (JFK to TAB). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «4» on July 18 14:55 (2:55 pm) and arrives Scarborough, Crown Point on July 18 19:50 (7:50 pm). Flight duration is 4h 55m.
Concepcion, Carriel Sur (CCP)
16:46
4:46 pm
Jul 17
 
LATAM Airlines Group
1h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez (SCL)
17:56
5:56 pm
Jul 17
 
23:00
11:00 pm
Jul 17
 
Connection 5h 04m
LATAM Airlines Group
10h 30m
789
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
09:30
9:30 am
Jul 18
Terminal 4
14:55
2:55 pm
Jul 18
Terminal 4
Connection 5h 25m
Caribbean Airlines
4h 55m
Boeing 737-800
Scarborough, Crown Point (TAB)
19:50
7:50 pm
Jul 18
 

2. Flights Concepcion - Santiago - New York City - Scarborough, Total time: 27h 04m, LATAM Airlines Group + American Airlines + Caribbean Airlines

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.1/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SCL: 5/5
Connection in JFK: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LA12 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route within Chile (CCP to SCL). The flight departs Concepcion, Carriel Sur on July 17 16:46 (4:46 pm) and arrives Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on July 17 17:56 (5:56 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Santiago connection between flight LA12 and AA948 is 4h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AA948 by American Airlines serves route from Chile to United States (SCL to JFK). The flight departs Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on July 17 22:01 (10:01 pm) and arrives New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «8» on July 18 08:20 (8:20 am). Flight duration is 10h 19m.
New York City connection between flight AA948 and BW423 is 6h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «4».
International flight BW423 by Caribbean Airlines serves route from United States to Trinidad And Tobago (JFK to TAB). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «4» on July 18 14:55 (2:55 pm) and arrives Scarborough, Crown Point on July 18 19:50 (7:50 pm). Flight duration is 4h 55m.
Concepcion, Carriel Sur (CCP)
16:46
4:46 pm
Jul 17
 
LATAM Airlines Group
1h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez (SCL)
17:56
5:56 pm
Jul 17
 
22:01
10:01 pm
Jul 17
 
Connection 4h 05m
American Airlines
10h 19m
Boeing 777-200
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
08:20
8:20 am
Jul 18
Terminal 8
14:55
2:55 pm
Jul 18
Terminal 4
Connection 6h 35m
Caribbean Airlines
4h 55m
Boeing 737-800
Scarborough, Crown Point (TAB)
19:50
7:50 pm
Jul 18
 

3. Flights Concepcion - Santiago - New York City - Scarborough, Total time: 29h 23m, LATAM Airlines Group + Caribbean Airlines

Rating: 3.4/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SCL: 5/5
Connection in JFK: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LA210 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route within Chile (CCP to SCL). The flight departs Concepcion, Carriel Sur on July 17 14:27 (2:27 pm) and arrives Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on July 17 15:37 (3:37 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Santiago connection between flight LA210 and LA532 is 7h 23m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LA532 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route from Chile to United States (SCL to JFK). The flight departs Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on July 17 23:00 (11:00 pm) and arrives New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «4» on July 18 09:30 (9:30 am). Flight duration is 10h 30m.
New York City connection between flight LA532 and BW423 is 5h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BW423 by Caribbean Airlines serves route from United States to Trinidad And Tobago (JFK to TAB). The flight departs New York City, John F. Kennedy terminal «4» on July 18 14:55 (2:55 pm) and arrives Scarborough, Crown Point on July 18 19:50 (7:50 pm). Flight duration is 4h 55m.
Concepcion, Carriel Sur (CCP)
14:27
2:27 pm
Jul 17
 
LATAM Airlines Group
1h 10m
Airbus A321-100/200
Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez (SCL)
15:37
3:37 pm
Jul 17
 
23:00
11:00 pm
Jul 17
 
Connection 7h 23m
LATAM Airlines Group
10h 30m
789
New York City, John F. Kennedy (JFK)
09:30
9:30 am
Jul 18
Terminal 4
14:55
2:55 pm
Jul 18
Terminal 4
Connection 5h 25m
Caribbean Airlines
4h 55m
Boeing 737-800
Scarborough, Crown Point (TAB)
19:50
7:50 pm
Jul 18
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer