Flights Carriel Sur, Concepcion - El Salvador, San Salvador

Scheduled flights departing on May 14

1. Flights Concepcion - Santiago - Panama City - San Salvador, Total time: 15h 58m, LATAM Airlines Group + Copa Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SCL: 5/5
Connection in PTY: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LA202 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route within Chile (CCP to SCL). The flight departs Concepcion, Carriel Sur on May 14 21:40 (9:40 pm) and arrives Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on May 14 22:50 (10:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Santiago connection between flight LA202 and CM112 is 2h 01m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight CM112 by Copa Airlines serves route from Chile to Panama (SCL to PTY). The flight departs Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on May 15 00:51 (0:51 am) and arrives Panama City, Tocumen on May 15 06:36 (6:36 am). Flight duration is 6h 45m.
Panama City connection between flight CM112 and CM870 is 3h 56m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight CM870 by Copa Airlines serves route from Panama to El Salvador (PTY to SAL). The flight departs Panama City, Tocumen on May 15 10:32 (10:32 am) and arrives San Salvador, El Salvador on May 15 11:38 (11:38 am). Flight duration is 2h 06m.
Concepcion, Carriel Sur (CCP)
21:40
9:40 pm
May 14
 
LATAM Airlines Group
1h 10m
Airbus A321-100/200
Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez (SCL)
22:50
10:50 pm
May 14
 
00:51
0:51 am
May 15
 
Connection 2h 01m
Copa Airlines
6h 45m
7M9
Panama City, Tocumen (PTY)
06:36
6:36 am
May 15
 
10:32
10:32 am
May 15
 
Connection 3h 56m
Copa Airlines
2h 06m
Boeing 737-800
San Salvador, El Salvador (SAL)
11:38
11:38 am
May 15
 

2. Flights Concepcion - Santiago - Miami - San Salvador, Total time: 19h 56m, LATAM Airlines Group + American Airlines

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in SCL: 5/5
Connection in MIA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LA206 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route within Chile (CCP to SCL). The flight departs Concepcion, Carriel Sur on May 14 17:47 (5:47 pm) and arrives Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on May 14 18:57 (6:57 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Santiago connection between flight LA206 and LA504 is 3h 58m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LA504 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route from Chile to United States (SCL to MIA). The flight departs Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on May 14 22:55 (10:55 pm) and arrives Miami on May 15 07:20 (7:20 am). Flight duration is 8h 25m.
Miami connection between flight LA504 and AA2177 is 3h 36m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AA2177 by American Airlines serves route from United States to El Salvador (MIA to SAL). The flight departs Miami on May 15 10:56 (10:56 am) and arrives San Salvador, El Salvador on May 15 11:43 (11:43 am). Flight duration is 2h 47m.
Concepcion, Carriel Sur (CCP)
17:47
5:47 pm
May 14
 
LATAM Airlines Group
1h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez (SCL)
18:57
6:57 pm
May 14
 
22:55
10:55 pm
May 14
 
Connection 3h 58m
LATAM Airlines Group
8h 25m
789
Miami (MIA)
07:20
7:20 am
May 15
 
10:56
10:56 am
May 15
 
Connection 3h 36m
American Airlines
2h 47m
Boeing 737-800
San Salvador, El Salvador (SAL)
11:43
11:43 am
May 15
 

3. Flights Concepcion - Santiago - Miami - San Salvador, Total time: 19h 56m, LATAM Airlines Group + American Airlines

Rating: 3.5/5
Flight time: 4/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in SCL: 5/5
Connection in MIA: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight LA206 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route within Chile (CCP to SCL). The flight departs Concepcion, Carriel Sur on May 14 17:47 (5:47 pm) and arrives Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on May 14 18:57 (6:57 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Santiago connection between flight LA206 and LA500 is 4h 23m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LA500 by LATAM Airlines Group serves route from Chile to United States (SCL to MIA). The flight departs Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on May 14 23:20 (11:20 pm) and arrives Miami on May 15 07:50 (7:50 am). Flight duration is 8h 30m.
Miami connection between flight LA500 and AA2177 is 3h 06m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AA2177 by American Airlines serves route from United States to El Salvador (MIA to SAL). The flight departs Miami on May 15 10:56 (10:56 am) and arrives San Salvador, El Salvador on May 15 11:43 (11:43 am). Flight duration is 2h 47m.
Concepcion, Carriel Sur (CCP)
17:47
5:47 pm
May 14
 
LATAM Airlines Group
1h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez (SCL)
18:57
6:57 pm
May 14
 
23:20
11:20 pm
May 14
 
Connection 4h 23m
LATAM Airlines Group
8h 30m
789
Miami (MIA)
07:50
7:50 am
May 15
 
10:56
10:56 am
May 15
 
Connection 3h 06m
American Airlines
2h 47m
Boeing 737-800
San Salvador, El Salvador (SAL)
11:43
11:43 am
May 15
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer