Flights Carriel Sur, Concepcion - King Fahd, Dammam

Scheduled flights departing on May 14

1. Flights Concepcion - Santiago - Amsterdam - Dammam, Total time: 29h 05m, JetSmart + KLM

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SCL: 5/5
Connection in AMS: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight JA294 by JetSmart serves route within Chile (CCP to SCL). The flight departs Concepcion, Carriel Sur on May 14 06:30 (6:30 am) and arrives Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on May 14 07:38 (7:38 am). Flight duration is 1h 08m.
Santiago connection between flight JA294 and KL704 is 3h 17m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL704 by KLM serves route from Chile to Netherlands (SCL to AMS). The flight departs Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on May 14 10:55 (10:55 am) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on May 15 06:50 (6:50 am). Flight duration is 13h 55m.
Amsterdam connection between flight KL704 and KL421 is 4h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL421 by KLM serves route from Netherlands to Saudi Arabia (AMS to DMM). The flight departs Amsterdam, Schiphol on May 15 11:15 (11:15 am) and arrives Dammam, King Fahd on May 15 18:35 (6:35 pm). Flight duration is 6h 20m.
Concepcion, Carriel Sur (CCP)
06:30
6:30 am
May 14
 
JetSmart
1h 08m
Airbus A320-100/200
Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez (SCL)
07:38
7:38 am
May 14
 
10:55
10:55 am
May 14
 
Connection 3h 17m
KLM
13h 55m
Boeing 777-200
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
06:50
6:50 am
May 15
 
11:15
11:15 am
May 15
 
Connection 4h 25m
KLM
6h 20m
Airbus A330-300
Dammam, King Fahd (DMM)
18:35
6:35 pm
May 15
 

2. Flights Concepcion - Santiago - Amsterdam - Dammam, Total time: 29h 05m, JetSmart + KLM

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SCL: 5/5
Connection in AMS: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight JA260 by JetSmart serves route within Chile (CCP to SCL). The flight departs Concepcion, Carriel Sur on May 14 06:30 (6:30 am) and arrives Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on May 14 07:38 (7:38 am). Flight duration is 1h 08m.
Santiago connection between flight JA260 and KL704 is 3h 17m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL704 by KLM serves route from Chile to Netherlands (SCL to AMS). The flight departs Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on May 14 10:55 (10:55 am) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on May 15 06:50 (6:50 am). Flight duration is 13h 55m.
Amsterdam connection between flight KL704 and KL421 is 4h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL421 by KLM serves route from Netherlands to Saudi Arabia (AMS to DMM). The flight departs Amsterdam, Schiphol on May 15 11:15 (11:15 am) and arrives Dammam, King Fahd on May 15 18:35 (6:35 pm). Flight duration is 6h 20m.
Concepcion, Carriel Sur (CCP)
06:30
6:30 am
May 14
 
JetSmart
1h 08m
Airbus A320-100/200
Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez (SCL)
07:38
7:38 am
May 14
 
10:55
10:55 am
May 14
 
Connection 3h 17m
KLM
13h 55m
Boeing 777-200
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
06:50
6:50 am
May 15
 
11:15
11:15 am
May 15
 
Connection 4h 25m
KLM
6h 20m
Airbus A330-300
Dammam, King Fahd (DMM)
18:35
6:35 pm
May 15
 

3. Flights Concepcion - Santiago - Amsterdam - Dammam, Total time: 29h 05m, JetSmart + KLM + Oman Air

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in SCL: 5/5
Connection in AMS: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight JA294 by JetSmart serves route within Chile (CCP to SCL). The flight departs Concepcion, Carriel Sur on May 14 06:30 (6:30 am) and arrives Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on May 14 07:38 (7:38 am). Flight duration is 1h 08m.
Santiago connection between flight JA294 and KL704 is 3h 17m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KL704 by KLM serves route from Chile to Netherlands (SCL to AMS). The flight departs Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on May 14 10:55 (10:55 am) and arrives Amsterdam, Schiphol on May 15 06:50 (6:50 am). Flight duration is 13h 55m.
Amsterdam connection between flight KL704 and WY5441 is 4h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight WY5441 by Oman Air serves route from Netherlands to Saudi Arabia (AMS to DMM). The flight departs Amsterdam, Schiphol on May 15 11:25 (11:25 am) and arrives Dammam, King Fahd on May 15 18:35 (6:35 pm). Flight duration is 6h 10m.
Concepcion, Carriel Sur (CCP)
06:30
6:30 am
May 14
 
JetSmart
1h 08m
Airbus A320-100/200
Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez (SCL)
07:38
7:38 am
May 14
 
10:55
10:55 am
May 14
 
Connection 3h 17m
KLM
13h 55m
Boeing 777-200
Amsterdam, Schiphol (AMS)
06:50
6:50 am
May 15
 
11:25
11:25 am
May 15
 
Connection 4h 35m
Oman Air
6h 10m
Dammam, King Fahd (DMM)
18:35
6:35 pm
May 15
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer