Flights Canberra - Sydney, Sydney / Mascot

Scheduled flights departing on October 23

1. Flights Canberra - Sydney / Mascot, Total time: 0h 55m, Qantas QF1466

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight QF1466 by Qantas serves route within Australia (CBR to SYD). The flight departs Canberra on October 23 08:20 (8:20 am) and arrives Sydney / Mascot, Sydney terminal «3» on October 23 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Canberra (CBR)
08:20
8:20 am
Oct 23
 
Qantas
0h 55m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Sydney / Mascot, Sydney (SYD)
09:15
9:15 am
Oct 23
Terminal 3

2. Flights Canberra - Sydney / Mascot, Total time: 0h 55m, Qantas QF1430

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight QF1430 by Qantas serves route within Australia (CBR to SYD). The flight departs Canberra on October 23 18:20 (6:20 pm) and arrives Sydney / Mascot, Sydney terminal «3» on October 23 19:15 (7:15 pm). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Canberra (CBR)
18:20
6:20 pm
Oct 23
 
Qantas
0h 55m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Sydney / Mascot, Sydney (SYD)
19:15
7:15 pm
Oct 23
Terminal 3

3. Flights Canberra - Melbourne - Sydney / Mascot, Total time: 7h 25m, Virgin Australia

Rating: 0.6/5
Flight time: 0.6/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in MEL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight VA262 by Virgin Australia serves route within Australia (CBR to MEL). The flight departs Canberra on October 23 10:30 (10:30 am) and arrives Melbourne terminal «3» on October 23 11:40 (11:40 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Melbourne connection between flight VA262 and VA863 is 4h 50m.
Domestic flight VA863 by Virgin Australia serves route within Australia (MEL to SYD). The flight departs Melbourne terminal «3» on October 23 16:30 (4:30 pm) and arrives Sydney / Mascot, Sydney terminal «2» on October 23 17:55 (5:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Canberra (CBR)
10:30
10:30 am
Oct 23
 
Virgin Australia
1h 10m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Melbourne (MEL)
11:40
11:40 am
Oct 23
Terminal 3
16:30
4:30 pm
Oct 23
Terminal 3
Connection 4h 50m
Virgin Australia
1h 25m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Sydney / Mascot, Sydney (SYD)
17:55
5:55 pm
Oct 23
Terminal 2

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer