Flights Canberra - Melbourne

Scheduled flights departing on April 22

1. Flights Canberra - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 10m, Qantas QF1519

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight QF1519 by Qantas serves route within Australia (CBR to MEL). The flight departs Canberra on April 22 13:25 (1:25 pm) and arrives Melbourne terminal «1» on April 22 14:35 (2:35 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Canberra (CBR)
13:25
1:25 pm
Apr 22
 
Qantas
1h 10m
Boeing 717
Melbourne (MEL)
14:35
2:35 pm
Apr 22
Terminal 1

2. Flights Canberra - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 10m, Qantas QF1517

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight QF1517 by Qantas serves route within Australia (CBR to MEL). The flight departs Canberra on April 22 11:55 (11:55 am) and arrives Melbourne terminal «1» on April 22 13:05 (1:05 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Canberra (CBR)
11:55
11:55 am
Apr 22
 
Qantas
1h 10m
Boeing 717
Melbourne (MEL)
13:05
1:05 pm
Apr 22
Terminal 1

3. Flights Canberra - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 10m, Qantas QF1513

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight QF1513 by Qantas serves route within Australia (CBR to MEL). The flight departs Canberra on April 22 07:50 (7:50 am) and arrives Melbourne terminal «1» on April 22 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Canberra (CBR)
07:50
7:50 am
Apr 22
 
Qantas
1h 10m
Boeing 717
Melbourne (MEL)
09:00
9:00 am
Apr 22
Terminal 1

4. Flights Canberra - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 10m, Qantas QF1511

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight QF1511 by Qantas serves route within Australia (CBR to MEL). The flight departs Canberra on April 22 06:05 (6:05 am) and arrives Melbourne terminal «1» on April 22 07:15 (7:15 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Canberra (CBR)
06:05
6:05 am
Apr 22
 
Qantas
1h 10m
Boeing 717
Melbourne (MEL)
07:15
7:15 am
Apr 22
Terminal 1

5. Flights Canberra - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 10m, Qantas QF1527

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight QF1527 by Qantas serves route within Australia (CBR to MEL). The flight departs Canberra on April 22 18:35 (6:35 pm) and arrives Melbourne terminal «1» on April 22 19:45 (7:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Canberra (CBR)
18:35
6:35 pm
Apr 22
 
Qantas
1h 10m
Boeing 717
Melbourne (MEL)
19:45
7:45 pm
Apr 22
Terminal 1

6. Flights Canberra - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 10m, Virgin Australia VA274

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight VA274 by Virgin Australia serves route within Australia (CBR to MEL). The flight departs Canberra on April 22 15:00 (3:00 pm) and arrives Melbourne terminal «3» on April 22 16:10 (4:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Canberra (CBR)
15:00
3:00 pm
Apr 22
 
Virgin Australia
1h 10m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Melbourne (MEL)
16:10
4:10 pm
Apr 22
Terminal 3

7. Flights Canberra - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 10m, Qantas QF1525

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight QF1525 by Qantas serves route within Australia (CBR to MEL). The flight departs Canberra on April 22 17:35 (5:35 pm) and arrives Melbourne terminal «1» on April 22 18:45 (6:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Canberra (CBR)
17:35
5:35 pm
Apr 22
 
Qantas
1h 10m
Boeing 717
Melbourne (MEL)
18:45
6:45 pm
Apr 22
Terminal 1

8. Flights Canberra - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 10m, Virgin Australia VA252

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight VA252 by Virgin Australia serves route within Australia (CBR to MEL). The flight departs Canberra on April 22 06:20 (6:20 am) and arrives Melbourne terminal «3» on April 22 07:30 (7:30 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Canberra (CBR)
06:20
6:20 am
Apr 22
 
Virgin Australia
1h 10m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Melbourne (MEL)
07:30
7:30 am
Apr 22
Terminal 3

9. Flights Canberra - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 10m, Virgin Australia VA256

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight VA256 by Virgin Australia serves route within Australia (CBR to MEL). The flight departs Canberra on April 22 08:45 (8:45 am) and arrives Melbourne terminal «3» on April 22 09:55 (9:55 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Canberra (CBR)
08:45
8:45 am
Apr 22
 
Virgin Australia
1h 10m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Melbourne (MEL)
09:55
9:55 am
Apr 22
Terminal 3

10. Flights Canberra - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 10m, Qantas QF1529

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight QF1529 by Qantas serves route within Australia (CBR to MEL). The flight departs Canberra on April 22 19:35 (7:35 pm) and arrives Melbourne terminal «1» on April 22 20:45 (8:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Canberra (CBR)
19:35
7:35 pm
Apr 22
 
Qantas
1h 10m
Boeing 717
Melbourne (MEL)
20:45
8:45 pm
Apr 22
Terminal 1

11. Flights Canberra - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 10m, Air New Zealand NZ7004

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NZ7004 by Air New Zealand serves route within Australia (CBR to MEL). The flight departs Canberra on April 22 19:35 (7:35 pm) and arrives Melbourne terminal «1» on April 22 20:45 (8:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Canberra (CBR)
19:35
7:35 pm
Apr 22
 
Air New Zealand
1h 10m
Boeing 717
Melbourne (MEL)
20:45
8:45 pm
Apr 22
Terminal 1

12. Flights Canberra - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 10m, Virgin Australia VA278

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight VA278 by Virgin Australia serves route within Australia (CBR to MEL). The flight departs Canberra on April 22 17:00 (5:00 pm) and arrives Melbourne terminal «3» on April 22 18:10 (6:10 pm). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Canberra (CBR)
17:00
5:00 pm
Apr 22
 
Virgin Australia
1h 10m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Melbourne (MEL)
18:10
6:10 pm
Apr 22
Terminal 3

13. Flights Canberra - Melbourne, Total time: 1h 10m, Virgin Australia VA262

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight VA262 by Virgin Australia serves route within Australia (CBR to MEL). The flight departs Canberra on April 22 10:15 (10:15 am) and arrives Melbourne terminal «3» on April 22 11:25 (11:25 am). Flight duration is 1h 10m.
Canberra (CBR)
10:15
10:15 am
Apr 22
 
Virgin Australia
1h 10m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Melbourne (MEL)
11:25
11:25 am
Apr 22
Terminal 3

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer