Flights Jorge Wilstermann, Cochabamba - Dubai

Scheduled flights departing on November 22

1. Flights Cochabamba - Santa Cruz - Sao Paulo - Dubai, Total time: 30h 25m, Jet4You + Gol Transportes Aereos + Emirates

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in VVI: 5/5
Connection in GRU: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight 8J981 by Jet4You serves route within Bolivia (CBB to VVI). The flight departs Cochabamba, Jorge Wilstermann on November 22 08:10 (8:10 am) and arrives Santa Cruz, Viru Viru on November 22 08:55 (8:55 am). Flight duration is 0h 45m.
Santa Cruz connection between flight 8J981 and G37717 is 4h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight G37717 by Gol Transportes Aereos serves route from Bolivia to Brazil (VVI to GRU). The flight departs Santa Cruz, Viru Viru on November 22 13:10 (1:10 pm) and arrives Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «2» on November 22 17:05 (5:05 pm). Flight duration is 2h 55m.
Sao Paulo connection between flight G37717 and EK262 is 8h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
International flight EK262 by Emirates serves route from Brazil to United Arab Emirates (GRU to DXB). The flight departs Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «3» on November 23 01:25 (1:25 am) and arrives Dubai terminal «3» on November 23 22:35 (10:35 pm). Flight duration is 14h 10m.
Cochabamba, Jorge Wilstermann (CBB)
08:10
8:10 am
Nov 22
 
Jet4You
0h 45m
BAe Avro RJ85
Santa Cruz, Viru Viru (VVI)
08:55
8:55 am
Nov 22
 
13:10
1:10 pm
Nov 22
 
Connection 4h 15m
Gol Transportes Aereos
2h 55m
Boeing 737-800
Sao Paulo, Guarulhos (GRU)
17:05
5:05 pm
Nov 22
Terminal 2
01:25
1:25 am
Nov 23
Terminal 3
Connection 8h 20m
Emirates
14h 10m
Airbus A380
Dubai (DXB)
22:35
10:35 pm
Nov 23
Terminal 3

2. Flights Cochabamba - Santa Cruz - Sao Paulo - Dubai, Total time: 30h 30m, Boliviano De Aviacion + Gol Transportes Aereos + Emirates

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in VVI: 5/5
Connection in GRU: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight OB636 by Boliviano De Aviacion serves route within Bolivia (CBB to VVI). The flight departs Cochabamba, Jorge Wilstermann on November 22 08:05 (8:05 am) and arrives Santa Cruz, Viru Viru on November 22 08:55 (8:55 am). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Santa Cruz connection between flight OB636 and G37717 is 4h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight G37717 by Gol Transportes Aereos serves route from Bolivia to Brazil (VVI to GRU). The flight departs Santa Cruz, Viru Viru on November 22 13:10 (1:10 pm) and arrives Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «2» on November 22 17:05 (5:05 pm). Flight duration is 2h 55m.
Sao Paulo connection between flight G37717 and EK262 is 8h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «3».
International flight EK262 by Emirates serves route from Brazil to United Arab Emirates (GRU to DXB). The flight departs Sao Paulo, Guarulhos terminal «3» on November 23 01:25 (1:25 am) and arrives Dubai terminal «3» on November 23 22:35 (10:35 pm). Flight duration is 14h 10m.
Cochabamba, Jorge Wilstermann (CBB)
08:05
8:05 am
Nov 22
 
Boliviano De Aviacion
0h 50m
Boeing 737
Santa Cruz, Viru Viru (VVI)
08:55
8:55 am
Nov 22
 
13:10
1:10 pm
Nov 22
 
Connection 4h 15m
Gol Transportes Aereos
2h 55m
Boeing 737-800
Sao Paulo, Guarulhos (GRU)
17:05
5:05 pm
Nov 22
Terminal 2
01:25
1:25 am
Nov 23
Terminal 3
Connection 8h 20m
Emirates
14h 10m
Airbus A380
Dubai (DXB)
22:35
10:35 pm
Nov 23
Terminal 3

3. Flights Cochabamba - Santa Cruz - Buenos Aires - Dubai, Total time: 33h 45m, Boliviano De Aviacion + Emirates

Rating: 3.3/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in VVI: 5/5
Connection in EZE: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight OB630 by Boliviano De Aviacion serves route within Bolivia (CBB to VVI). The flight departs Cochabamba, Jorge Wilstermann on November 22 05:50 (5:50 am) and arrives Santa Cruz, Viru Viru on November 22 06:40 (6:40 am). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Santa Cruz connection between flight OB630 and OB708 is 3h 25m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight OB708 by Boliviano De Aviacion serves route from Bolivia to Argentina (VVI to EZE). The flight departs Santa Cruz, Viru Viru on November 22 10:05 (10:05 am) and arrives Buenos Aires, Ezeiza / Ministro Pistarini terminal «A» on November 22 14:05 (2:05 pm). Flight duration is 3h 00m.
Buenos Aires connection between flight OB708 and EK248 is 8h 15m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EK248 by Emirates serves route from Argentina to United Arab Emirates (EZE to DXB). The flight departs Buenos Aires, Ezeiza / Ministro Pistarini terminal «A» on November 22 22:20 (10:20 pm) and arrives Dubai terminal «3» on November 23 23:35 (11:35 pm). Flight duration is 18h 15m.
Cochabamba, Jorge Wilstermann (CBB)
05:50
5:50 am
Nov 22
 
Boliviano De Aviacion
0h 50m
Boeing 737-300
Santa Cruz, Viru Viru (VVI)
06:40
6:40 am
Nov 22
 
10:05
10:05 am
Nov 22
 
Connection 3h 25m
Boliviano De Aviacion
3h 00m
Boeing 737-800
Buenos Aires, Ezeiza / Ministro Pistarini (EZE)
14:05
2:05 pm
Nov 22
Terminal A
22:20
10:20 pm
Nov 22
Terminal A
Connection 8h 15m
Emirates
18h 15m
Boeing 777-300ER
Dubai (DXB)
23:35
11:35 pm
Nov 23
Terminal 3

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer