Flights Boise Air Terminal, Boise - Snohomish County, Everett

Scheduled flights departing on January 23

1. Flights Boise - Portland - Everett, Total time: 4h 28m, Alaska Airlines

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in PDX: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS2271 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (BOI to PDX). The flight departs Boise, Boise Air Terminal on January 23 15:55 (3:55 pm) and arrives Portland on January 23 16:23 (4:23 pm). Flight duration is 1h 28m.
Portland connection between flight AS2271 and AS2881 is 2h 07m.
Domestic flight AS2881 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (PDX to PAE). The flight departs Portland on January 23 18:30 (6:30 pm) and arrives Everett, Snohomish County on January 23 19:23 (7:23 pm). Flight duration is 0h 53m.
Boise, Boise Air Terminal (BOI)
15:55
3:55 pm
Jan 23
 
Alaska Airlines
1h 28m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Portland (PDX)
16:23
4:23 pm
Jan 23
 
18:30
6:30 pm
Jan 23
 
Connection 2h 07m
Alaska Airlines
0h 53m
Embraer EMB 175
Everett, Snohomish County (PAE)
19:23
7:23 pm
Jan 23
 

2. Flights Boise - Portland - Everett, Total time: 4h 48m, Alaska Airlines

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in PDX: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS2323 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (BOI to PDX). The flight departs Boise, Boise Air Terminal on January 23 19:30 (7:30 pm) and arrives Portland on January 23 19:58 (7:58 pm). Flight duration is 1h 28m.
Portland connection between flight AS2323 and AS2883 is 2h 27m.
Domestic flight AS2883 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (PDX to PAE). The flight departs Portland on January 23 22:25 (10:25 pm) and arrives Everett, Snohomish County on January 23 23:18 (11:18 pm). Flight duration is 0h 53m.
Boise, Boise Air Terminal (BOI)
19:30
7:30 pm
Jan 23
 
Alaska Airlines
1h 28m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Portland (PDX)
19:58
7:58 pm
Jan 23
 
22:25
10:25 pm
Jan 23
 
Connection 2h 27m
Alaska Airlines
0h 53m
Embraer EMB 175
Everett, Snohomish County (PAE)
23:18
11:18 pm
Jan 23
 

3. Flights Boise - Portland - Everett, Total time: 5h 18m, Alaska Airlines

Rating: 4.2/5
Flight time: 4.2/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in PDX: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AS2707 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (BOI to PDX). The flight departs Boise, Boise Air Terminal on January 23 07:30 (7:30 am) and arrives Portland on January 23 08:00 (8:00 am). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Portland connection between flight AS2707 and AS2879 is 2h 55m.
Domestic flight AS2879 by Alaska Airlines serves route within United States (PDX to PAE). The flight departs Portland on January 23 10:55 (10:55 am) and arrives Everett, Snohomish County on January 23 11:48 (11:48 am). Flight duration is 0h 53m.
Boise, Boise Air Terminal (BOI)
07:30
7:30 am
Jan 23
 
Alaska Airlines
1h 30m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Portland (PDX)
08:00
8:00 am
Jan 23
 
10:55
10:55 am
Jan 23
 
Connection 2h 55m
Alaska Airlines
0h 53m
Embraer EMB 175
Everett, Snohomish County (PAE)
11:48
11:48 am
Jan 23
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer