Flights Boise Air Terminal, Boise - Bangor

Scheduled flights departing on November 30

1. Flights Boise - Dallas-Fort Worth - Philadelphia - Bangor, Total time: 14h 08m, American Airlines

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in DFW: 5/5
Connection in PHL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AA1073 by American Airlines serves route within United States (BOI to DFW). The flight departs Boise, Boise Air Terminal on November 30 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Dallas-Fort Worth on November 30 11:17 (11:17 am). Flight duration is 3h 17m.
Dallas-Fort Worth connection between flight AA1073 and AA808 is 3h 13m.
Domestic flight AA808 by American Airlines serves route within United States (DFW to PHL). The flight departs Dallas-Fort Worth on November 30 14:30 (2:30 pm) and arrives Philadelphia on November 30 18:40 (6:40 pm). Flight duration is 3h 10m.
Philadelphia connection between flight AA808 and AA5415 is 2h 40m.
Domestic flight AA5415 by American Airlines serves route within United States (PHL to BGR). The flight departs Philadelphia terminal «F» on November 30 21:20 (9:20 pm) and arrives Bangor on November 30 23:08 (11:08 pm). Flight duration is 1h 48m.
Boise, Boise Air Terminal (BOI)
07:00
7:00 am
Nov 30
 
American Airlines
3h 17m
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)
11:17
11:17 am
Nov 30
 
14:30
2:30 pm
Nov 30
 
Connection 3h 13m
American Airlines
3h 10m
Airbus A321-100/200
Philadelphia (PHL)
18:40
6:40 pm
Nov 30
 
21:20
9:20 pm
Nov 30
Terminal F
Connection 2h 40m
American Airlines
1h 48m
Canadair CRJ 900
Bangor (BGR)
23:08
11:08 pm
Nov 30
 

2. Flights Boise - Denver - Philadelphia - Bangor, Total time: 12h 28m, Southwest Airlines + American Airlines

Rating: 4.2/5
Flight time: 5.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DEN: 5/5
Connection in PHL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN2245 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (BOI to DEN). The flight departs Boise, Boise Air Terminal on November 30 08:40 (8:40 am) and arrives Denver on November 30 10:30 (10:30 am). Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Denver connection between flight WN2245 and WN4800 is 2h 00m.
Domestic flight WN4800 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (DEN to PHL). The flight departs Denver on November 30 12:30 (12:30 pm) and arrives Philadelphia terminal «E» on November 30 17:50 (5:50 pm). Flight duration is 3h 20m.
Philadelphia connection between flight WN4800 and AA5415 is 3h 30m. Go to terminal «F».
Domestic flight AA5415 by American Airlines serves route within United States (PHL to BGR). The flight departs Philadelphia terminal «F» on November 30 21:20 (9:20 pm) and arrives Bangor on November 30 23:08 (11:08 pm). Flight duration is 1h 48m.
Boise, Boise Air Terminal (BOI)
08:40
8:40 am
Nov 30
 
Southwest Airlines
1h 50m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Denver (DEN)
10:30
10:30 am
Nov 30
 
12:30
12:30 pm
Nov 30
 
Connection 2h 00m
Southwest Airlines
3h 20m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Philadelphia (PHL)
17:50
5:50 pm
Nov 30
Terminal E
21:20
9:20 pm
Nov 30
Terminal F
Connection 3h 30m
American Airlines
1h 48m
Canadair CRJ 900
Bangor (BGR)
23:08
11:08 pm
Nov 30
 

3. Flights Boise - Minneapolis - Philadelphia - Bangor, Total time: 14h 08m, Delta + American Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MSP: 5/5
Connection in PHL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL2004 by Delta serves route within United States (BOI to MSP). The flight departs Boise, Boise Air Terminal on November 30 07:00 (7:00 am) and arrives Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul terminal «1» on November 30 10:49 (10:49 am). Flight duration is 2h 49m.
Minneapolis connection between flight DL2004 and DL5036 is 2h 15m.
Domestic flight DL5036 by Delta serves route within United States (MSP to PHL). The flight departs Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul terminal «1» on November 30 13:04 (1:04 pm) and arrives Philadelphia terminal «D» on November 30 16:32 (4:32 pm). Flight duration is 2h 28m.
Philadelphia connection between flight DL5036 and AA5415 is 4h 48m. Go to terminal «F».
Domestic flight AA5415 by American Airlines serves route within United States (PHL to BGR). The flight departs Philadelphia terminal «F» on November 30 21:20 (9:20 pm) and arrives Bangor on November 30 23:08 (11:08 pm). Flight duration is 1h 48m.
Boise, Boise Air Terminal (BOI)
07:00
7:00 am
Nov 30
 
Delta
2h 49m
Airbus A319
Minneapolis, Minneapolis-St. Paul (MSP)
10:49
10:49 am
Nov 30
Terminal 1
13:04
1:04 pm
Nov 30
Terminal 1
Connection 2h 15m
Delta
2h 28m
Canadair CRJ 900
Philadelphia (PHL)
16:32
4:32 pm
Nov 30
Terminal D
21:20
9:20 pm
Nov 30
Terminal F
Connection 4h 48m
American Airlines
1h 48m
Canadair CRJ 900
Bangor (BGR)
23:08
11:08 pm
Nov 30
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer