Flights Kempegowda, Bangalore - Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose, Kolkata

Scheduled flights departing on July 17

1. Flights Bangalore - Kolkata, Total time: 2h 20m, Air India AI772

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AI772 by Air India serves route within India (BLR to CCU). The flight departs Bangalore, Kempegowda on July 17 11:05 (11:05 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 17 13:25 (1:25 pm). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Bangalore, Kempegowda (BLR)
11:05
11:05 am
Jul 17
 
Air India
2h 20m
Airbus A319
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
13:25
1:25 pm
Jul 17
 

2. Flights Bangalore - Kolkata, Total time: 2h 25m, SpiceJet SG657

Rating: 4.8/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight SG657 by SpiceJet serves route within India (BLR to CCU). The flight departs Bangalore, Kempegowda on July 17 10:40 (10:40 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 17 13:05 (1:05 pm). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Bangalore, Kempegowda (BLR)
10:40
10:40 am
Jul 17
 
SpiceJet
2h 25m
Boeing 737
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
13:05
1:05 pm
Jul 17
 

3. Flights Bangalore - Kolkata, Total time: 2h 25m, Indigo Air 6E339

Rating: 4.8/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight 6E339 by Indigo Air serves route within India (BLR to CCU). The flight departs Bangalore, Kempegowda on July 17 06:20 (6:20 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 17 08:45 (8:45 am). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Bangalore, Kempegowda (BLR)
06:20
6:20 am
Jul 17
 
Indigo Air
2h 25m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
08:45
8:45 am
Jul 17
 

4. Flights Bangalore - Kolkata, Total time: 2h 30m, SpiceJet SG812

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight SG812 by SpiceJet serves route within India (BLR to CCU). The flight departs Bangalore, Kempegowda on July 17 05:55 (5:55 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 17 08:25 (8:25 am). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Bangalore, Kempegowda (BLR)
05:55
5:55 am
Jul 17
 
SpiceJet
2h 30m
Boeing 737
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
08:25
8:25 am
Jul 17
 

5. Flights Bangalore - Kolkata, Total time: 2h 30m, Indigo Air 6E713

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight 6E713 by Indigo Air serves route within India (BLR to CCU). The flight departs Bangalore, Kempegowda on July 17 05:05 (5:05 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 17 07:35 (7:35 am). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Bangalore, Kempegowda (BLR)
05:05
5:05 am
Jul 17
 
Indigo Air
2h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
07:35
7:35 am
Jul 17
 

6. Flights Bangalore - Kolkata, Total time: 2h 30m, Air India AI776

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AI776 by Air India serves route within India (BLR to CCU). The flight departs Bangalore, Kempegowda on July 17 05:50 (5:50 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 17 08:20 (8:20 am). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Bangalore, Kempegowda (BLR)
05:50
5:50 am
Jul 17
 
Air India
2h 30m
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets)
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
08:20
8:20 am
Jul 17
 

7. Flights Bangalore - Kolkata, Total time: 2h 30m, Indigo Air 6E529

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight 6E529 by Indigo Air serves route within India (BLR to CCU). The flight departs Bangalore, Kempegowda on July 17 22:55 (10:55 pm) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 18 01:25 (1:25 am). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Bangalore, Kempegowda (BLR)
22:55
10:55 pm
Jul 17
 
Indigo Air
2h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
01:25
1:25 am
Jul 18
 

8. Flights Bangalore - Kolkata, Total time: 2h 30m, SpiceJet SG517

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight SG517 by SpiceJet serves route within India (BLR to CCU). The flight departs Bangalore, Kempegowda on July 17 18:10 (6:10 pm) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 17 20:40 (8:40 pm). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Bangalore, Kempegowda (BLR)
18:10
6:10 pm
Jul 17
 
SpiceJet
2h 30m
Boeing 737
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
20:40
8:40 pm
Jul 17
 

9. Flights Bangalore - Kolkata, Total time: 2h 30m, Indigo Air 6E344

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight 6E344 by Indigo Air serves route within India (BLR to CCU). The flight departs Bangalore, Kempegowda on July 17 08:35 (8:35 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 17 11:05 (11:05 am). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Bangalore, Kempegowda (BLR)
08:35
8:35 am
Jul 17
 
Indigo Air
2h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
11:05
11:05 am
Jul 17
 

10. Flights Bangalore - Kolkata, Total time: 2h 30m, Indigo Air 6E874

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight 6E874 by Indigo Air serves route within India (BLR to CCU). The flight departs Bangalore, Kempegowda on July 17 09:50 (9:50 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 17 12:20 (12:20 pm). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Bangalore, Kempegowda (BLR)
09:50
9:50 am
Jul 17
 
Indigo Air
2h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
12:20
12:20 pm
Jul 17
 

11. Flights Bangalore - Kolkata, Total time: 2h 35m, Jet Airways 9W667

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight 9W667 by Jet Airways serves route within India (BLR to CCU). The flight departs Bangalore, Kempegowda on July 17 06:30 (6:30 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 17 09:05 (9:05 am). Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Bangalore, Kempegowda (BLR)
06:30
6:30 am
Jul 17
 
Jet Airways
2h 35m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
09:05
9:05 am
Jul 17
 

12. Flights Bangalore - Kolkata, Total time: 2h 35m, Jet Airways 9W661

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight 9W661 by Jet Airways serves route within India (BLR to CCU). The flight departs Bangalore, Kempegowda on July 17 15:05 (3:05 pm) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 17 17:40 (5:40 pm). Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Bangalore, Kempegowda (BLR)
15:05
3:05 pm
Jul 17
 
Jet Airways
2h 35m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
17:40
5:40 pm
Jul 17
 

13. Flights Bangalore - Kolkata, Total time: 2h 35m, Indigo Air 6E676

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight 6E676 by Indigo Air serves route within India (BLR to CCU). The flight departs Bangalore, Kempegowda on July 17 19:10 (7:10 pm) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 17 21:45 (9:45 pm). Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Bangalore, Kempegowda (BLR)
19:10
7:10 pm
Jul 17
 
Indigo Air
2h 35m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
21:45
9:45 pm
Jul 17
 

14. Flights Bangalore - Kolkata, Total time: 2h 35m, SpiceJet SG712

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight SG712 by SpiceJet serves route within India (BLR to CCU). The flight departs Bangalore, Kempegowda on July 17 05:50 (5:50 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 17 08:25 (8:25 am). Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Bangalore, Kempegowda (BLR)
05:50
5:50 am
Jul 17
 
SpiceJet
2h 35m
Boeing 737
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
08:25
8:25 am
Jul 17
 

15. Flights Bangalore - Kolkata, Total time: 2h 35m, AirAsia India I5592

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight I5592 by AirAsia India serves route within India (BLR to CCU). The flight departs Bangalore, Kempegowda on July 17 22:55 (10:55 pm) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 18 01:30 (1:30 am). Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Bangalore, Kempegowda (BLR)
22:55
10:55 pm
Jul 17
 
AirAsia India
2h 35m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
01:30
1:30 am
Jul 18
 

16. Flights Bangalore - Kolkata, Total time: 2h 35m, Indigo Air 6E433

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight 6E433 by Indigo Air serves route within India (BLR to CCU). The flight departs Bangalore, Kempegowda on July 17 11:00 (11:00 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 17 13:35 (1:35 pm). Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Bangalore, Kempegowda (BLR)
11:00
11:00 am
Jul 17
 
Indigo Air
2h 35m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
13:35
1:35 pm
Jul 17
 

17. Flights Bangalore - Kolkata, Total time: 2h 40m, Indigo Air 6E172

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight 6E172 by Indigo Air serves route within India (BLR to CCU). The flight departs Bangalore, Kempegowda on July 17 12:20 (12:20 pm) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 17 15:00 (3:00 pm). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Bangalore, Kempegowda (BLR)
12:20
12:20 pm
Jul 17
 
Indigo Air
2h 40m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
15:00
3:00 pm
Jul 17
 

18. Flights Bangalore - Kolkata, Total time: 2h 40m, Go Air G8830

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight G8830 by Go Air serves route within India (BLR to CCU). The flight departs Bangalore, Kempegowda on July 17 11:55 (11:55 am) and arrives Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose on July 17 14:35 (2:35 pm). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Bangalore, Kempegowda (BLR)
11:55
11:55 am
Jul 17
 
Go Air
2h 40m
Airbus A320-100/200
Kolkata, Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (CCU)
14:35
2:35 pm
Jul 17
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2018, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer