Flights Kota Kinabalu - Tawau

Scheduled flights departing on August 21

1. Flights Kota Kinabalu - Tawau, Total time: 0h 50m, Malaysia Airlines MH2121

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight MH2121 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (BKI to TWU). The flight departs Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on August 21 07:40 (7:40 am) and arrives Tawau on August 21 08:30 (8:30 am). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
07:40
7:40 am
Aug 21
Terminal 1
Malaysia Airlines
0h 50m
Boeing 737-800
Tawau (TWU)
08:30
8:30 am
Aug 21
 

2. Flights Kota Kinabalu - Tawau, Total time: 0h 50m, Malaysia Airlines MH2137

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight MH2137 by Malaysia Airlines serves route within Malaysia (BKI to TWU). The flight departs Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on August 21 12:30 (12:30 pm) and arrives Tawau on August 21 13:20 (1:20 pm). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
12:30
12:30 pm
Aug 21
Terminal 1
Malaysia Airlines
0h 50m
Boeing 737-800
Tawau (TWU)
13:20
1:20 pm
Aug 21
 

3. Flights Kota Kinabalu - Tawau, Total time: 0h 50m, Tor Air OD1702

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight OD1702 by Tor Air serves route within Malaysia (BKI to TWU). The flight departs Kota Kinabalu on August 21 17:00 (5:00 pm) and arrives Tawau on August 21 17:50 (5:50 pm). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
17:00
5:00 pm
Aug 21
 
Tor Air
0h 50m
Boeing 737-800
Tawau (TWU)
17:50
5:50 pm
Aug 21
 

4. Flights Kota Kinabalu - Tawau, Total time: 0h 50m, Tor Air OD1700

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight OD1700 by Tor Air serves route within Malaysia (BKI to TWU). The flight departs Kota Kinabalu on August 21 10:40 (10:40 am) and arrives Tawau on August 21 11:30 (11:30 am). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
10:40
10:40 am
Aug 21
 
Tor Air
0h 50m
Boeing 737-800
Tawau (TWU)
11:30
11:30 am
Aug 21
 

5. Flights Kota Kinabalu - Tawau, Total time: 0h 50m, AirAsia AK6266

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AK6266 by AirAsia serves route within Malaysia (BKI to TWU). The flight departs Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on August 21 16:25 (4:25 pm) and arrives Tawau on August 21 17:15 (5:15 pm). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
16:25
4:25 pm
Aug 21
Terminal 1
AirAsia
0h 50m
Airbus A320-100/200
Tawau (TWU)
17:15
5:15 pm
Aug 21
 

6. Flights Kota Kinabalu - Tawau, Total time: 0h 50m, AirAsia AK6262

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AK6262 by AirAsia serves route within Malaysia (BKI to TWU). The flight departs Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on August 21 13:50 (1:50 pm) and arrives Tawau on August 21 14:40 (2:40 pm). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
13:50
1:50 pm
Aug 21
Terminal 1
AirAsia
0h 50m
Airbus A320-100/200
Tawau (TWU)
14:40
2:40 pm
Aug 21
 

7. Flights Kota Kinabalu - Tawau, Total time: 0h 55m, AirAsia AK6268

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AK6268 by AirAsia serves route within Malaysia (BKI to TWU). The flight departs Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on August 21 06:10 (6:10 am) and arrives Tawau on August 21 07:05 (7:05 am). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
06:10
6:10 am
Aug 21
Terminal 1
AirAsia
0h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Tawau (TWU)
07:05
7:05 am
Aug 21
 

8. Flights Kota Kinabalu - Tawau, Total time: 0h 55m, AirAsia AK6264

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AK6264 by AirAsia serves route within Malaysia (BKI to TWU). The flight departs Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on August 21 20:30 (8:30 pm) and arrives Tawau on August 21 21:25 (9:25 pm). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
20:30
8:30 pm
Aug 21
Terminal 1
AirAsia
0h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Tawau (TWU)
21:25
9:25 pm
Aug 21
 

9. Flights Kota Kinabalu - Tawau, Total time: 0h 55m, AirAsia AK6260

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight AK6260 by AirAsia serves route within Malaysia (BKI to TWU). The flight departs Kota Kinabalu terminal «1» on August 21 09:10 (9:10 am) and arrives Tawau on August 21 10:05 (10:05 am). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Kota Kinabalu (BKI)
09:10
9:10 am
Aug 21
Terminal 1
AirAsia
0h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Tawau (TWU)
10:05
10:05 am
Aug 21
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer