Flights Bastia - Poretta, Bastia/Poretta - Mataveri, Easter Island

Scheduled flights departing on August 22

1. Flights Bastia/Poretta - Madrid - Santiago - Easter Island, Total time: 33h 20m, Iberia + LAN Airlines

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in MAD: 5/5
Connection in SCL: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight IB3381 by Iberia serves route from France to Spain (BIA to MAD). The flight departs Bastia/Poretta, Bastia - Poretta on August 22 11:35 (11:35 am) and arrives Madrid, Madrid Barajas on August 22 13:45 (1:45 pm). Flight duration is 2h 10m.
Madrid connection between flight IB3381 and IB6833 is 10h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight IB6833 by Iberia serves route from Spain to Chile (MAD to SCL). The flight departs Madrid, Madrid Barajas terminal «4S» on August 22 23:55 (11:55 pm) and arrives Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on August 23 07:20 (7:20 am). Flight duration is 13h 25m.
Santiago connection between flight IB6833 and LA841 is 2h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LA841 by LAN Airlines serves route within Chile (SCL to IPC). The flight departs Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on August 23 09:30 (9:30 am) and arrives Easter Island, Mataveri on August 23 12:55 (12:55 pm). Flight duration is 5h 25m.
Bastia/Poretta, Bastia - Poretta (BIA)
11:35
11:35 am
Aug 22
 
Iberia
2h 10m
Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
13:45
1:45 pm
Aug 22
 
23:55
11:55 pm
Aug 22
Terminal 4S
Connection 10h 10m
Iberia
13h 25m
Airbus A340-600
Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez (SCL)
07:20
7:20 am
Aug 23
 
09:30
9:30 am
Aug 23
 
Connection 2h 10m
LAN Airlines
5h 25m
789
Easter Island, Mataveri (IPC)
12:55
12:55 pm
Aug 23
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer