Flights Bastia - Poretta, Bastia/Poretta - Donegal, Carrickfin

Scheduled flights departing on October 20

1. Flights Bastia/Poretta - London - Dublin - Carrickfin, Total time: 10h 50m, Easyjet + Aer Lingus

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in LGW: 5/5
Connection in DUB: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U28736 by Easyjet serves route from France to United Kingdom (BIA to LGW). The flight departs Bastia/Poretta, Bastia - Poretta on October 20 10:05 (10:05 am) and arrives London, Gatwick terminal «N» on October 20 11:15 (11:15 am). Flight duration is 2h 10m.
London connection between flight U28736 and EI237 is 4h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «S».
International flight EI237 by Aer Lingus serves route from United Kingdom to Ireland (LGW to DUB). The flight departs London, Gatwick terminal «S» on October 20 15:15 (3:15 pm) and arrives Dublin terminal «2» on October 20 16:45 (4:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
Dublin connection between flight EI237 and EI3408 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight EI3408 by Aer Lingus serves route within Ireland (DUB to CFN). The flight departs Dublin terminal «2» on October 20 18:50 (6:50 pm) and arrives Carrickfin, Donegal on October 20 19:55 (7:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Bastia/Poretta, Bastia - Poretta (BIA)
10:05
10:05 am
Oct 20
 
Easyjet
2h 10m
Airbus A319
London, Gatwick (LGW)
11:15
11:15 am
Oct 20
Terminal N
15:15
3:15 pm
Oct 20
Terminal S
Connection 4h 00m
Aer Lingus
1h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Dublin (DUB)
16:45
4:45 pm
Oct 20
Terminal 2
18:50
6:50 pm
Oct 20
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 05m
Aer Lingus
1h 05m
ATR ATR 42-300 / 320
Carrickfin, Donegal (CFN)
19:55
7:55 pm
Oct 20
 

2. Flights Bastia/Poretta - London - Glasgow - Carrickfin, Total time: 9h 10m, Air Corsica + Easyjet + Loganair

Rating: 2.4/5
Flight time: 5.9/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in STN: 5/5
Connection in GLA: 4.1/5
i
Journey description
International flight XK4 by Air Corsica serves route from France to United Kingdom (BIA to STN). The flight departs Bastia/Poretta, Bastia - Poretta on October 20 10:45 (10:45 am) and arrives London, Stansted on October 20 12:00 (12:00 pm). Flight duration is 2h 15m.
London connection between flight XK4 and U2209 is 2h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight U2209 by Easyjet serves route within United Kingdom (STN to GLA). The flight departs London, Stansted on October 20 14:35 (2:35 pm) and arrives Glasgow on October 20 15:50 (3:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Glasgow connection between flight U2209 and LM203 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight LM203 by Loganair serves route from United Kingdom to Ireland (GLA to CFN). The flight departs Glasgow terminal «M» on October 20 17:55 (5:55 pm) and arrives Carrickfin, Donegal on October 20 18:55 (6:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Bastia/Poretta, Bastia - Poretta (BIA)
10:45
10:45 am
Oct 20
 
Air Corsica
2h 15m
Airbus A320-100/200
London, Stansted (STN)
12:00
12:00 pm
Oct 20
 
14:35
2:35 pm
Oct 20
 
Connection 2h 35m
Easyjet
1h 15m
Airbus A319
Glasgow (GLA)
15:50
3:50 pm
Oct 20
 
17:55
5:55 pm
Oct 20
Terminal M
Connection 2h 05m
Loganair
1h 00m
Saab SF340A/B
Carrickfin, Donegal (CFN)
18:55
6:55 pm
Oct 20
 

3. Flights Bastia/Poretta - Manchester - Dublin - Carrickfin, Total time: 9h 45m, Easyjet + Ryanair + Aer Lingus

Rating: 2.3/5
Flight time: 5.5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in MAN: 4.3/5
Connection in DUB: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight U21966 by Easyjet serves route from France to United Kingdom (BIA to MAN). The flight departs Bastia/Poretta, Bastia - Poretta on October 20 11:10 (11:10 am) and arrives Manchester on October 20 12:40 (12:40 pm). Flight duration is 2h 30m.
Manchester connection between flight U21966 and FR561 is 2h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight FR561 by Ryanair serves route from United Kingdom to Ireland (MAN to DUB). The flight departs Manchester terminal «3» on October 20 15:15 (3:15 pm) and arrives Dublin terminal «1» on October 20 16:15 (4:15 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Dublin connection between flight FR561 and EI3408 is 2h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
Domestic flight EI3408 by Aer Lingus serves route within Ireland (DUB to CFN). The flight departs Dublin terminal «2» on October 20 18:50 (6:50 pm) and arrives Carrickfin, Donegal on October 20 19:55 (7:55 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Bastia/Poretta, Bastia - Poretta (BIA)
11:10
11:10 am
Oct 20
 
Easyjet
2h 30m
Airbus A320-100/200
Manchester (MAN)
12:40
12:40 pm
Oct 20
 
15:15
3:15 pm
Oct 20
Terminal 3
Connection 2h 35m
Ryanair
1h 00m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Dublin (DUB)
16:15
4:15 pm
Oct 20
Terminal 1
18:50
6:50 pm
Oct 20
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 35m
Aer Lingus
1h 05m
ATR ATR 42-300 / 320
Carrickfin, Donegal (CFN)
19:55
7:55 pm
Oct 20
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer