Flights Bastia - Poretta, Bastia/Poretta - Chacalluta, Arica

Scheduled flights departing on July 20

1. Flights Bastia/Poretta - London - Santiago - Arica, Total time: 32h 26m, British Airways + LAN Airlines

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in LHR: 5/5
Connection in SCL: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight BA587 by British Airways serves route from France to United Kingdom (BIA to LHR). The flight departs Bastia/Poretta, Bastia - Poretta on July 20 11:50 (11:50 am) and arrives London, Heathrow on July 20 13:10 (1:10 pm). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
London connection between flight BA587 and BA251 is 8h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BA251 by British Airways serves route from United Kingdom to Chile (LHR to SCL). The flight departs London, Heathrow on July 20 21:55 (9:55 pm) and arrives Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on July 21 07:30 (7:30 am). Flight duration is 14h 35m.
Santiago connection between flight BA251 and LA380 is 4h 06m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LA380 by LAN Airlines serves route within Chile (SCL to ARI). The flight departs Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on July 21 11:36 (11:36 am) and arrives Arica, Chacalluta on July 21 14:16 (2:16 pm). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Bastia/Poretta, Bastia - Poretta (BIA)
11:50
11:50 am
Jul 20
 
British Airways
2h 20m
London, Heathrow (LHR)
13:10
1:10 pm
Jul 20
 
21:55
9:55 pm
Jul 20
 
Connection 8h 45m
British Airways
14h 35m
Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez (SCL)
07:30
7:30 am
Jul 21
 
11:36
11:36 am
Jul 21
 
Connection 4h 06m
LAN Airlines
2h 40m
Airbus A321-100/200
Arica, Chacalluta (ARI)
14:16
2:16 pm
Jul 21
 

2. Flights Bastia/Poretta - Paris - Santiago - Arica, Total time: 29h 16m, Easyjet + Air France + LAN Airlines

Rating: 2.7/5
Flight time: 5.5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in CDG: 5/5
Connection in SCL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight U23724 by Easyjet serves route within France (BIA to CDG). The flight departs Bastia/Poretta, Bastia - Poretta on July 20 15:00 (3:00 pm) and arrives Paris, Charles de Gaulle on July 20 16:50 (4:50 pm). Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Paris connection between flight U23724 and AF406 is 6h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AF406 by Air France serves route from France to Chile (CDG to SCL). The flight departs Paris, Charles de Gaulle terminal «2E» on July 20 23:40 (11:40 pm) and arrives Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on July 21 08:15 (8:15 am). Flight duration is 14h 35m.
Santiago connection between flight AF406 and LA380 is 3h 21m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LA380 by LAN Airlines serves route within Chile (SCL to ARI). The flight departs Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on July 21 11:36 (11:36 am) and arrives Arica, Chacalluta on July 21 14:16 (2:16 pm). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Bastia/Poretta, Bastia - Poretta (BIA)
15:00
3:00 pm
Jul 20
 
Easyjet
1h 50m
Airbus A320-100/200
Paris, Charles de Gaulle (CDG)
16:50
4:50 pm
Jul 20
 
23:40
11:40 pm
Jul 20
Terminal 2E
Connection 6h 50m
Air France
14h 35m
Boeing 777-300ER
Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez (SCL)
08:15
8:15 am
Jul 21
 
11:36
11:36 am
Jul 21
 
Connection 3h 21m
LAN Airlines
2h 40m
Airbus A321-100/200
Arica, Chacalluta (ARI)
14:16
2:16 pm
Jul 21
 

3. Flights Bastia/Poretta - London - Santiago - Arica, Total time: 32h 26m, British Airways + Iberia + LAN Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - Only one ticket (same alliance)
Connection in LHR: 5/5
Connection in SCL: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight BA587 by British Airways serves route from France to United Kingdom (BIA to LHR). The flight departs Bastia/Poretta, Bastia - Poretta on July 20 11:50 (11:50 am) and arrives London, Heathrow on July 20 13:10 (1:10 pm). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
London connection between flight BA587 and IB7717 is 8h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight IB7717 by Iberia serves route from United Kingdom to Chile (LHR to SCL). The flight departs London, Heathrow on July 20 21:55 (9:55 pm) and arrives Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on July 21 07:30 (7:30 am). Flight duration is 14h 35m.
Santiago connection between flight IB7717 and LA380 is 4h 06m. Pass through passport control and customs.
Domestic flight LA380 by LAN Airlines serves route within Chile (SCL to ARI). The flight departs Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez on July 21 11:36 (11:36 am) and arrives Arica, Chacalluta on July 21 14:16 (2:16 pm). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
Bastia/Poretta, Bastia - Poretta (BIA)
11:50
11:50 am
Jul 20
 
British Airways
2h 20m
London, Heathrow (LHR)
13:10
1:10 pm
Jul 20
 
21:55
9:55 pm
Jul 20
 
Connection 8h 45m
Iberia
14h 35m
Santiago, Comodoro Arturo Merino Benitez (SCL)
07:30
7:30 am
Jul 21
 
11:36
11:36 am
Jul 21
 
Connection 4h 06m
LAN Airlines
2h 40m
Airbus A321-100/200
Arica, Chacalluta (ARI)
14:16
2:16 pm
Jul 21
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer