Flights Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta, Atlanta - Wayne, Detroit

Scheduled flights departing on September 21

1. Flights Atlanta - Detroit, Total time: 1h 45m, Southwest Airlines WN1896

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN1896 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (ATL to DTW). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «N» on September 21 22:00 (10:00 pm) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «N» on September 21 23:45 (11:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
22:00
10:00 pm
Sep 21
Terminal N
Southwest Airlines
1h 45m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
23:45
11:45 pm
Sep 21
Terminal N

2. Flights Atlanta - Detroit, Total time: 1h 46m, Delta DL1070

Rating: 4.9/5
Flight time: 4.9/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL1070 by Delta serves route within United States (ATL to DTW). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on September 21 07:25 (7:25 am) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «EM» on September 21 09:11 (9:11 am). Flight duration is 1h 46m.
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
07:25
7:25 am
Sep 21
Terminal S
Delta
1h 46m
Boeing 757
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
09:11
9:11 am
Sep 21
Terminal EM

3. Flights Atlanta - Detroit, Total time: 1h 49m, Delta DL991

Rating: 4.8/5
Flight time: 4.8/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL991 by Delta serves route within United States (ATL to DTW). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on September 21 13:40 (1:40 pm) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «EM» on September 21 15:29 (3:29 pm). Flight duration is 1h 49m.
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
13:40
1:40 pm
Sep 21
Terminal S
Delta
1h 49m
Airbus A320-100/200
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
15:29
3:29 pm
Sep 21
Terminal EM

4. Flights Atlanta - Detroit, Total time: 1h 50m, Southwest Airlines WN115

Rating: 4.7/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN115 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (ATL to DTW). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «N» on September 21 08:35 (8:35 am) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «N» on September 21 10:25 (10:25 am). Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
08:35
8:35 am
Sep 21
Terminal N
Southwest Airlines
1h 50m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
10:25
10:25 am
Sep 21
Terminal N

5. Flights Atlanta - Detroit, Total time: 1h 53m, Delta DL1417

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL1417 by Delta serves route within United States (ATL to DTW). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on September 21 19:26 (7:26 pm) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «EM» on September 21 21:19 (9:19 pm). Flight duration is 1h 53m.
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
19:26
7:26 pm
Sep 21
Terminal S
Delta
1h 53m
Airbus A321-100/200
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
21:19
9:19 pm
Sep 21
Terminal EM

6. Flights Atlanta - Detroit, Total time: 1h 53m, Delta DL1063

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL1063 by Delta serves route within United States (ATL to DTW). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on September 21 12:37 (12:37 pm) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «EM» on September 21 14:30 (2:30 pm). Flight duration is 1h 53m.
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
12:37
12:37 pm
Sep 21
Terminal S
Delta
1h 53m
Boeing 757
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
14:30
2:30 pm
Sep 21
Terminal EM

7. Flights Atlanta - Detroit, Total time: 1h 53m, Delta DL95

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL95 by Delta serves route within United States (ATL to DTW). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on September 21 08:51 (8:51 am) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «EM» on September 21 10:44 (10:44 am). Flight duration is 1h 53m.
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
08:51
8:51 am
Sep 21
Terminal S
Delta
1h 53m
Airbus A321-100/200
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
10:44
10:44 am
Sep 21
Terminal EM

8. Flights Atlanta - Detroit, Total time: 1h 54m, Delta DL2553

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL2553 by Delta serves route within United States (ATL to DTW). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on September 21 17:30 (5:30 pm) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «EM» on September 21 19:24 (7:24 pm). Flight duration is 1h 54m.
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
17:30
5:30 pm
Sep 21
Terminal S
Delta
1h 54m
Airbus A321-100/200
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
19:24
7:24 pm
Sep 21
Terminal EM

9. Flights Atlanta - Detroit, Total time: 1h 54m, Delta DL2798

Rating: 4.6/5
Flight time: 4.6/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL2798 by Delta serves route within United States (ATL to DTW). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on September 21 10:25 (10:25 am) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «EM» on September 21 12:19 (12:19 pm). Flight duration is 1h 54m.
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
10:25
10:25 am
Sep 21
Terminal S
Delta
1h 54m
Airbus A321-100/200
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
12:19
12:19 pm
Sep 21
Terminal EM

10. Flights Atlanta - Detroit, Total time: 1h 56m, Delta DL2763

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL2763 by Delta serves route within United States (ATL to DTW). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on September 21 16:30 (4:30 pm) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «EM» on September 21 18:26 (6:26 pm). Flight duration is 1h 56m.
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
16:30
4:30 pm
Sep 21
Terminal S
Delta
1h 56m
Boeing 737-900
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
18:26
6:26 pm
Sep 21
Terminal EM

11. Flights Atlanta - Detroit, Total time: 1h 56m, Delta DL1290

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL1290 by Delta serves route within United States (ATL to DTW). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on September 21 22:24 (10:24 pm) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «EM» on September 22 00:20 (0:20 am). Flight duration is 1h 56m.
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
22:24
10:24 pm
Sep 21
Terminal S
Delta
1h 56m
Airbus A321-100/200
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
00:20
0:20 am
Sep 22
Terminal EM

12. Flights Atlanta - Detroit, Total time: 1h 56m, Delta DL540

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL540 by Delta serves route within United States (ATL to DTW). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on September 21 09:40 (9:40 am) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «EM» on September 21 11:36 (11:36 am). Flight duration is 1h 56m.
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
09:40
9:40 am
Sep 21
Terminal S
Delta
1h 56m
Boeing 737-900
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
11:36
11:36 am
Sep 21
Terminal EM

13. Flights Atlanta - Detroit, Total time: 1h 56m, Delta DL902

Rating: 4.5/5
Flight time: 4.5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight DL902 by Delta serves route within United States (ATL to DTW). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «S» on September 21 15:04 (3:04 pm) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «EM» on September 21 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 56m.
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
15:04
3:04 pm
Sep 21
Terminal S
Delta
1h 56m
Airbus A321-100/200
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
17:00
5:00 pm
Sep 21
Terminal EM

14. Flights Atlanta - Detroit, Total time: 1h 59m, Spirit Airlines NK770

Rating: 4.4/5
Flight time: 4.4/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK770 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (ATL to DTW). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «N» on September 21 16:20 (4:20 pm) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «N» on September 21 18:19 (6:19 pm). Flight duration is 1h 59m.
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
16:20
4:20 pm
Sep 21
Terminal N
Spirit Airlines
1h 59m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
18:19
6:19 pm
Sep 21
Terminal N

15. Flights Atlanta - Detroit, Total time: 2h 00m, Southwest Airlines WN5388

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight WN5388 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (ATL to DTW). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «N» on September 21 15:30 (3:30 pm) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «N» on September 21 17:30 (5:30 pm). Flight duration is 2h 00m.
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
15:30
3:30 pm
Sep 21
Terminal N
Southwest Airlines
2h 00m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
17:30
5:30 pm
Sep 21
Terminal N

16. Flights Atlanta - Detroit, Total time: 2h 00m, Spirit Airlines NK768

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NK768 by Spirit Airlines serves route within United States (ATL to DTW). The flight departs Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta terminal «N» on September 21 08:39 (8:39 am) and arrives Detroit, Wayne terminal «N» on September 21 10:39 (10:39 am). Flight duration is 2h 00m.
Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta (ATL)
08:39
8:39 am
Sep 21
Terminal N
Spirit Airlines
2h 00m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Detroit, Wayne (DTW)
10:39
10:39 am
Sep 21
Terminal N

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2018, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer