Flights Antwerp, Antwerp/Deurne - Astana

Scheduled flights departing on August 19

1. Flights Antwerp/Deurne - Ibiza - London - Astana, Total time: 16h 50m, Tara Air + British Airways + Air Astana

Rating: 2.5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in IBZ: 5/5
Connection in LHR: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight TB1321 by Tara Air serves route from Belgium to Spain (ANR to IBZ). The flight departs Antwerp/Deurne, Antwerp on August 19 08:45 (8:45 am) and arrives Ibiza on August 19 11:05 (11:05 am). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Ibiza connection between flight TB1321 and BA453 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BA453 by British Airways serves route from Spain to United Kingdom (IBZ to LHR). The flight departs Ibiza on August 19 13:45 (1:45 pm) and arrives London, Heathrow terminal «5» on August 19 15:20 (3:20 pm). Flight duration is 2h 35m.
London connection between flight BA453 and KC942 is 3h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «4».
International flight KC942 by Air Astana serves route from United Kingdom to Kazakhstan (LHR to TSE). The flight departs London, Heathrow terminal «4» on August 19 18:20 (6:20 pm) and arrives Astana terminal «1» on August 20 05:35 (5:35 am). Flight duration is 6h 15m.
Antwerp/Deurne, Antwerp (ANR)
08:45
8:45 am
Aug 19
 
Tara Air
2h 20m
Embraer EMB 190
Ibiza (IBZ)
11:05
11:05 am
Aug 19
 
13:45
1:45 pm
Aug 19
 
Connection 2h 40m
British Airways
2h 35m
Airbus A320-100/200
London, Heathrow (LHR)
15:20
3:20 pm
Aug 19
Terminal 5
18:20
6:20 pm
Aug 19
Terminal 4
Connection 3h 00m
Air Astana
6h 15m
Boeing 757
Astana (TSE)
05:35
5:35 am
Aug 20
Terminal 1

2. Flights Antwerp/Deurne - Split - Frankfurt - Astana, Total time: 19h 15m, Tara Air + Croatia Airlines + Air Astana

Rating: 2.1/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in SPU: 5/5
Connection in FRA: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight TB2911 by Tara Air serves route from Belgium to Croatia (ANR to SPU). The flight departs Antwerp/Deurne, Antwerp on August 19 06:30 (6:30 am) and arrives Split on August 19 08:35 (8:35 am). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Split connection between flight TB2911 and OU412 is 6h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight OU412 by Croatia Airlines serves route from Croatia to Germany (SPU to FRA). The flight departs Split on August 19 14:45 (2:45 pm) and arrives Frankfurt terminal «1» on August 19 16:35 (4:35 pm). Flight duration is 1h 50m.
Frankfurt connection between flight OU412 and KC922 is 3h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight KC922 by Air Astana serves route from Germany to Kazakhstan (FRA to TSE). The flight departs Frankfurt terminal «1» on August 19 19:55 (7:55 pm) and arrives Astana terminal «1» on August 20 05:45 (5:45 am). Flight duration is 5h 50m.
Antwerp/Deurne, Antwerp (ANR)
06:30
6:30 am
Aug 19
 
Tara Air
2h 05m
Embraer EMB 190
Split (SPU)
08:35
8:35 am
Aug 19
 
14:45
2:45 pm
Aug 19
 
Connection 6h 10m
Croatia Airlines
1h 50m
Airbus A320-100/200
Frankfurt (FRA)
16:35
4:35 pm
Aug 19
Terminal 1
19:55
7:55 pm
Aug 19
Terminal 1
Connection 3h 20m
Air Astana
5h 50m
Boeing 767
Astana (TSE)
05:45
5:45 am
Aug 20
Terminal 1

3. Flights Antwerp/Deurne - Split - Moscow - Astana, Total time: 29h 15m, Tara Air + Aeroflot

Rating: 2.1/5
Flight time: 2.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in SPU: 5/5
Connection in SVO: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight TB2911 by Tara Air serves route from Belgium to Croatia (ANR to SPU). The flight departs Antwerp/Deurne, Antwerp on August 19 06:30 (6:30 am) and arrives Split on August 19 08:35 (8:35 am). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
Split connection between flight TB2911 and SU2047 is 11h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight SU2047 by Aeroflot serves route from Croatia to Russia (SPU to SVO). The flight departs Split on August 19 20:15 (8:15 pm) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «D» on August 20 00:25 (0:25 am). Flight duration is 3h 10m.
Moscow connection between flight SU2047 and SU1962 is 8h 55m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «F».
International flight SU1962 by Aeroflot serves route from Russia to Kazakhstan (SVO to TSE). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «F» on August 20 09:20 (9:20 am) and arrives Astana terminal «1» on August 20 15:45 (3:45 pm). Flight duration is 3h 25m.
Antwerp/Deurne, Antwerp (ANR)
06:30
6:30 am
Aug 19
 
Tara Air
2h 05m
Embraer EMB 190
Split (SPU)
08:35
8:35 am
Aug 19
 
20:15
8:15 pm
Aug 19
 
Connection 11h 40m
Aeroflot
3h 10m
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets)
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
00:25
0:25 am
Aug 20
Terminal D
09:20
9:20 am
Aug 20
Terminal F
Connection 8h 55m
Aeroflot
3h 25m
Airbus A320-100/200
Astana (TSE)
15:45
3:45 pm
Aug 20
Terminal 1

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer