Flights Antwerp, Antwerp/Deurne - Shymkent

Scheduled flights departing on August 20

1. Flights Antwerp/Deurne - Malaga - Moscow - Shymkent, Total time: 34h 50m, Tara Air + Aeroflot

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in AGP: 5/5
Connection in SVO: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight TB1001 by Tara Air serves route from Belgium to Spain (ANR to AGP). The flight departs Antwerp/Deurne, Antwerp on August 20 13:45 (1:45 pm) and arrives Malaga, Mlaga on August 20 16:30 (4:30 pm). Flight duration is 2h 45m.
Malaga connection between flight TB1001 and SU2529 is 7h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight SU2529 by Aeroflot serves route from Spain to Russia (AGP to SVO). The flight departs Malaga, Mlaga on August 20 23:30 (11:30 pm) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «E» on August 21 05:50 (5:50 am). Flight duration is 5h 20m.
Moscow connection between flight SU2529 and SU1950 is 15h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «F».
International flight SU1950 by Aeroflot serves route from Russia to Kazakhstan (SVO to CIT). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «F» on August 21 21:40 (9:40 pm) and arrives Shymkent on August 22 04:35 (4:35 am). Flight duration is 3h 55m.
Antwerp/Deurne, Antwerp (ANR)
13:45
1:45 pm
Aug 20
 
Tara Air
2h 45m
Embraer EMB 190
Malaga, Mlaga (AGP)
16:30
4:30 pm
Aug 20
 
23:30
11:30 pm
Aug 20
 
Connection 7h 00m
Aeroflot
5h 20m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
05:50
5:50 am
Aug 21
Terminal E
21:40
9:40 pm
Aug 21
Terminal F
Connection 15h 50m
Aeroflot
3h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Shymkent (CIT)
04:35
4:35 am
Aug 22
 

2. Flights Antwerp/Deurne - Malaga - Istanbul - Shymkent, Total time: 36h 35m, Tara Air + Turkish Airlines + Scat Air

Rating: 2.3/5
Flight time: 4.7/5
Air tickets: 2.5/5 - You need 3 separate tickets
Connection in AGP: 5/5
Connection in IST: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight TB1001 by Tara Air serves route from Belgium to Spain (ANR to AGP). The flight departs Antwerp/Deurne, Antwerp on August 20 13:45 (1:45 pm) and arrives Malaga, Mlaga on August 20 16:30 (4:30 pm). Flight duration is 2h 45m.
Malaga connection between flight TB1001 and TK1306 is 20h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight TK1306 by Turkish Airlines serves route from Spain to Turkey (AGP to IST). The flight departs Malaga, Mlaga on August 21 13:00 (1:00 pm) and arrives Istanbul, Ataturk on August 21 18:20 (6:20 pm). Flight duration is 4h 20m.
Istanbul connection between flight TK1306 and DV486 is 4h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight DV486 by Scat Air serves route from Turkey to Kazakhstan (IST to CIT). The flight departs Istanbul, Ataturk on August 21 22:50 (10:50 pm) and arrives Shymkent on August 22 06:20 (6:20 am). Flight duration is 4h 30m.
Antwerp/Deurne, Antwerp (ANR)
13:45
1:45 pm
Aug 20
 
Tara Air
2h 45m
Embraer EMB 190
Malaga, Mlaga (AGP)
16:30
4:30 pm
Aug 20
 
13:00
1:00 pm
Aug 21
 
Connection 20h 30m
Turkish Airlines
4h 20m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Istanbul, Ataturk (IST)
18:20
6:20 pm
Aug 21
 
22:50
10:50 pm
Aug 21
 
Connection 4h 30m
Scat Air
4h 30m
Boeing 737-300
Shymkent (CIT)
06:20
6:20 am
Aug 22
 

3. Flights Antwerp/Deurne - Alicante - Moscow - Shymkent, Total time: 41h 40m, Tara Air + Aeroflot

Rating: 3.1/5
Flight time: 4.1/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ALC: 5/5
Connection in SVO: 5/5
i
Journey description
International flight TB1101 by Tara Air serves route from Belgium to Spain (ANR to ALC). The flight departs Antwerp/Deurne, Antwerp on August 20 06:55 (6:55 am) and arrives Alicante on August 20 09:20 (9:20 am). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Alicante connection between flight TB1101 and SU2523 is 6h 50m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight SU2523 by Aeroflot serves route from Spain to Russia (ALC to SVO). The flight departs Alicante on August 20 16:10 (4:10 pm) and arrives Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «D» on August 20 22:05 (10:05 pm). Flight duration is 4h 55m.
Moscow connection between flight SU2523 and SU1950 is 23h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «F».
International flight SU1950 by Aeroflot serves route from Russia to Kazakhstan (SVO to CIT). The flight departs Moscow, Sheremetyevo terminal «F» on August 21 21:40 (9:40 pm) and arrives Shymkent on August 22 04:35 (4:35 am). Flight duration is 3h 55m.
Antwerp/Deurne, Antwerp (ANR)
06:55
6:55 am
Aug 20
 
Tara Air
2h 25m
Embraer EMB 190
Alicante (ALC)
09:20
9:20 am
Aug 20
 
16:10
4:10 pm
Aug 20
 
Connection 6h 50m
Aeroflot
4h 55m
Airbus A321-200 (Sharklets)
Moscow, Sheremetyevo (SVO)
22:05
10:05 pm
Aug 20
Terminal D
21:40
9:40 pm
Aug 21
Terminal F
Connection 23h 35m
Aeroflot
3h 55m
Airbus A320-100/200
Shymkent (CIT)
04:35
4:35 am
Aug 22
 

Departure days

See also

Hotels

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer