Flights Auckland - Gisborne

Scheduled flights departing on September 16

1. Flights Auckland - Gisborne, Total time: 1h 05m, Air New Zealand NZ8173

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NZ8173 by Air New Zealand serves route within New Zealand (AKL to GIS). The flight departs Auckland terminal «D» on September 16 19:25 (7:25 pm) and arrives Gisborne on September 16 20:30 (8:30 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Auckland (AKL)
19:25
7:25 pm
Sep 16
Terminal D
Air New Zealand
1h 05m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Gisborne (GIS)
20:30
8:30 pm
Sep 16
 

2. Flights Auckland - Gisborne, Total time: 1h 05m, Air New Zealand NZ8171

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NZ8171 by Air New Zealand serves route within New Zealand (AKL to GIS). The flight departs Auckland terminal «D» on September 16 15:40 (3:40 pm) and arrives Gisborne on September 16 16:45 (4:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Auckland (AKL)
15:40
3:40 pm
Sep 16
Terminal D
Air New Zealand
1h 05m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Gisborne (GIS)
16:45
4:45 pm
Sep 16
 

3. Flights Auckland - Gisborne, Total time: 1h 05m, Air New Zealand NZ8167

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NZ8167 by Air New Zealand serves route within New Zealand (AKL to GIS). The flight departs Auckland terminal «D» on September 16 14:25 (2:25 pm) and arrives Gisborne on September 16 15:30 (3:30 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Auckland (AKL)
14:25
2:25 pm
Sep 16
Terminal D
Air New Zealand
1h 05m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Gisborne (GIS)
15:30
3:30 pm
Sep 16
 

4. Flights Auckland - Gisborne, Total time: 1h 05m, Air New Zealand NZ8163

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NZ8163 by Air New Zealand serves route within New Zealand (AKL to GIS). The flight departs Auckland terminal «D» on September 16 08:10 (8:10 am) and arrives Gisborne on September 16 09:15 (9:15 am). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Auckland (AKL)
08:10
8:10 am
Sep 16
Terminal D
Air New Zealand
1h 05m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Gisborne (GIS)
09:15
9:15 am
Sep 16
 

5. Flights Auckland - Gisborne, Total time: 1h 05m, Air New Zealand NZ8161

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NZ8161 by Air New Zealand serves route within New Zealand (AKL to GIS). The flight departs Auckland terminal «D» on September 16 12:25 (12:25 pm) and arrives Gisborne on September 16 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Auckland (AKL)
12:25
12:25 pm
Sep 16
Terminal D
Air New Zealand
1h 05m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-300 Dash 8 / 8Q
Gisborne (GIS)
13:30
1:30 pm
Sep 16
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer