Flights Auckland - Christchurch

Scheduled flights departing on December 5

1. Flights Auckland - Christchurch, Total time: 1h 25m, Air New Zealand NZ1295

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NZ1295 by Air New Zealand serves route within New Zealand (AKL to CHC). The flight departs Auckland terminal «D» on December 5 10:00 (10:00 am) and arrives Christchurch on December 5 11:25 (11:25 am). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Auckland (AKL)
10:00
10:00 am
Dec 5
Terminal D
Air New Zealand
1h 25m
32Q
Christchurch (CHC)
11:25
11:25 am
Dec 5
 

2. Flights Auckland - Christchurch, Total time: 1h 25m, Air New Zealand NZ1297

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NZ1297 by Air New Zealand serves route within New Zealand (AKL to CHC). The flight departs Auckland terminal «D» on December 5 19:55 (7:55 pm) and arrives Christchurch on December 5 21:20 (9:20 pm). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Auckland (AKL)
19:55
7:55 pm
Dec 5
Terminal D
Air New Zealand
1h 25m
32Q
Christchurch (CHC)
21:20
9:20 pm
Dec 5
 

3. Flights Auckland - Wellington - Christchurch, Total time: 4h 40m, Air New Zealand

Rating: 1.5/5
Flight time: 1.5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in WLG: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight NZ1293 by Air New Zealand serves route within New Zealand (AKL to WLG). The flight departs Auckland terminal «D» on December 5 14:15 (2:15 pm) and arrives Wellington on December 5 15:20 (3:20 pm). Flight duration is 1h 05m.
Wellington connection between flight NZ1293 and NZ651 is 2h 45m.
Domestic flight NZ651 by Air New Zealand serves route within New Zealand (WLG to CHC). The flight departs Wellington on December 5 18:05 (6:05 pm) and arrives Christchurch on December 5 18:55 (6:55 pm). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Auckland (AKL)
14:15
2:15 pm
Dec 5
Terminal D
Air New Zealand
1h 05m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Wellington (WLG)
15:20
3:20 pm
Dec 5
 
18:05
6:05 pm
Dec 5
 
Connection 2h 45m
Air New Zealand
0h 50m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
Christchurch (CHC)
18:55
6:55 pm
Dec 5
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer