Flights Adana - Esenboga, Ankara

Scheduled flights departing on July 4, 2022

1. Flights Adana - Ankara, Total time: 1h 00m, Turkish Airlines TK7103

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight TK7103 by Turkish Airlines serves route within Turkey (ADA to ESB). The flight departs Adana on July 4, 09:55 and arrives Ankara, Esenboga on July 4, 10:55. Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Adana (ADA)
09:55
July 4
 
Turkish Airlines
1h 00m
7M8
Ankara, Esenboga (ESB)
10:55
July 4
 

2. Flights Adana - Istanbul - Ankara, Total time: 4h 45m, Turkish Airlines

Rating: 1/5
Flight time: 1/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in IST: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight TK2453 by Turkish Airlines serves route within Turkey (ADA to IST). The flight departs Adana on July 4, 06:15 and arrives Istanbul, Ataturk on July 4, 07:55. Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Istanbul connection between flight TK2453 and TK2138 is 2h 05m.
Domestic flight TK2138 by Turkish Airlines serves route within Turkey (IST to ESB). The flight departs Istanbul, Ataturk on July 4, 10:00 and arrives Ankara, Esenboga on July 4, 11:00. Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Adana (ADA)
06:15
July 4
 
Turkish Airlines
1h 40m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Istanbul, Ataturk (IST)
07:55
July 4
 
10:00
July 4
 
Connection 2h 05m
Turkish Airlines
1h 00m
Airbus A321-100/200
Ankara, Esenboga (ESB)
11:00
July 4
 

3. Flights Adana - Istanbul - Ankara, Total time: 4h 50m, Turkish Airlines

Rating: 1/5
Flight time: 1/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in IST: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight TK2473 by Turkish Airlines serves route within Turkey (ADA to IST). The flight departs Adana on July 4, 10:10 and arrives Istanbul, Ataturk on July 4, 11:50. Flight duration is 1h 40m.
Istanbul connection between flight TK2473 and TK2154 is 2h 10m.
Domestic flight TK2154 by Turkish Airlines serves route within Turkey (IST to ESB). The flight departs Istanbul, Ataturk on July 4, 14:00 and arrives Ankara, Esenboga on July 4, 15:00. Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Adana (ADA)
10:10
July 4
 
Turkish Airlines
1h 40m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Istanbul, Ataturk (IST)
11:50
July 4
 
14:00
July 4
 
Connection 2h 10m
Turkish Airlines
1h 00m
Airbus A320-100/200
Ankara, Esenboga (ESB)
15:00
July 4
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2022, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer