Flights Aberdeen - Stewart, Newburgh

Scheduled flights departing on January 23

1. Flights Aberdeen - Manchester - Philadelphia - Newburgh, Total time: 15h 35m, Flybe + American Airlines

Rating: 3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MAN: 5/5
Connection in PHL: 4/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight BE1030 by Flybe serves route within United Kingdom (ABZ to MAN). The flight departs Aberdeen on January 23 06:30 (6:30 am) and arrives Manchester terminal «3» on January 23 07:55 (7:55 am). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
Manchester connection between flight BE1030 and AA735 is 3h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight AA735 by American Airlines serves route from United Kingdom to United States (MAN to PHL). The flight departs Manchester terminal «3» on January 23 10:55 (10:55 am) and arrives Philadelphia terminal «A» on January 23 13:50 (1:50 pm). Flight duration is 7h 55m.
Philadelphia connection between flight AA735 and AA4796 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «F».
Domestic flight AA4796 by American Airlines serves route within United States (PHL to SWF). The flight departs Philadelphia terminal «F» on January 23 15:50 (3:50 pm) and arrives Newburgh, Stewart on January 23 17:05 (5:05 pm). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Aberdeen (ABZ)
06:30
6:30 am
Jan 23
 
Flybe
1h 25m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
Manchester (MAN)
07:55
7:55 am
Jan 23
Terminal 3
10:55
10:55 am
Jan 23
Terminal 3
Connection 3h 00m
American Airlines
7h 55m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Philadelphia (PHL)
13:50
1:50 pm
Jan 23
Terminal A
15:50
3:50 pm
Jan 23
Terminal F
Connection 2h 00m
American Airlines
1h 15m
Embraer ERJ 145
Newburgh, Stewart (SWF)
17:05
5:05 pm
Jan 23
 

2. Flights Aberdeen - London - Philadelphia - Newburgh, Total time: 18h 00m, British Airways + American Airlines

Rating: 3.7/5
Flight time: 4.3/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in LHR: 5/5
Connection in PHL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight BA1305 by British Airways serves route within United Kingdom (ABZ to LHR). The flight departs Aberdeen on January 23 09:20 (9:20 am) and arrives London, Heathrow terminal «5» on January 23 11:05 (11:05 am). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
London connection between flight BA1305 and BA67 is 3h 10m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BA67 by British Airways serves route from United Kingdom to United States (LHR to PHL). The flight departs London, Heathrow terminal «5» on January 23 14:15 (2:15 pm) and arrives Philadelphia terminal «A» on January 23 17:30 (5:30 pm). Flight duration is 8h 15m.
Philadelphia connection between flight BA67 and AA4967 is 3h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «F».
Domestic flight AA4967 by American Airlines serves route within United States (PHL to SWF). The flight departs Philadelphia terminal «F» on January 23 21:05 (9:05 pm) and arrives Newburgh, Stewart on January 23 22:20 (10:20 pm). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Aberdeen (ABZ)
09:20
9:20 am
Jan 23
 
British Airways
1h 45m
Airbus A320-200 (Sharklets)
London, Heathrow (LHR)
11:05
11:05 am
Jan 23
Terminal 5
14:15
2:15 pm
Jan 23
Terminal 5
Connection 3h 10m
British Airways
8h 15m
Boeing 747-400
Philadelphia (PHL)
17:30
5:30 pm
Jan 23
Terminal A
21:05
9:05 pm
Jan 23
Terminal F
Connection 3h 35m
American Airlines
1h 15m
Embraer ERJ 145
Newburgh, Stewart (SWF)
22:20
10:20 pm
Jan 23
 

3. Flights Aberdeen - London - Philadelphia - Newburgh, Total time: 21h 00m, British Airways + American Airlines

Rating: 3.2/5
Flight time: 3.7/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same airline & same alliance)
Connection in LHR: 5/5
Connection in PHL: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight BA1301 by British Airways serves route within United Kingdom (ABZ to LHR). The flight departs Aberdeen on January 23 06:20 (6:20 am) and arrives London, Heathrow terminal «5» on January 23 07:55 (7:55 am). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
London connection between flight BA1301 and BA67 is 6h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BA67 by British Airways serves route from United Kingdom to United States (LHR to PHL). The flight departs London, Heathrow terminal «5» on January 23 14:15 (2:15 pm) and arrives Philadelphia terminal «A» on January 23 17:30 (5:30 pm). Flight duration is 8h 15m.
Philadelphia connection between flight BA67 and AA4967 is 3h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «F».
Domestic flight AA4967 by American Airlines serves route within United States (PHL to SWF). The flight departs Philadelphia terminal «F» on January 23 21:05 (9:05 pm) and arrives Newburgh, Stewart on January 23 22:20 (10:20 pm). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Aberdeen (ABZ)
06:20
6:20 am
Jan 23
 
British Airways
1h 35m
Airbus A321-100/200
London, Heathrow (LHR)
07:55
7:55 am
Jan 23
Terminal 5
14:15
2:15 pm
Jan 23
Terminal 5
Connection 6h 20m
British Airways
8h 15m
Boeing 747-400
Philadelphia (PHL)
17:30
5:30 pm
Jan 23
Terminal A
21:05
9:05 pm
Jan 23
Terminal F
Connection 3h 35m
American Airlines
1h 15m
Embraer ERJ 145
Newburgh, Stewart (SWF)
22:20
10:20 pm
Jan 23
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2020, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer