Flights Aberdeen - Alicante

Scheduled flights departing on June 18

1. Flights Aberdeen - London - Alicante, Total time: 7h 20m, British Airways

Rating: 5/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in LHR: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight BA1301 by British Airways serves route within United Kingdom (ABZ to LHR). The flight departs Aberdeen on June 18 06:45 (6:45 am) and arrives London, Heathrow terminal «5» on June 18 08:30 (8:30 am). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
London connection between flight BA1301 and BA2630 is 3h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight BA2630 by British Airways serves route from United Kingdom to Spain (LHR to ALC). The flight departs London, Heathrow on June 18 11:30 (11:30 am) and arrives Alicante on June 18 15:05 (3:05 pm). Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Aberdeen (ABZ)
06:45
6:45 am
Jun 18
 
British Airways
1h 45m
Airbus A319
London, Heathrow (LHR)
08:30
8:30 am
Jun 18
Terminal 5
11:30
11:30 am
Jun 18
 
Connection 3h 00m
British Airways
2h 35m
Alicante (ALC)
15:05
3:05 pm
Jun 18
 

2. Flights Aberdeen - Tees Valley - Alicante, Total time: 6h 15m, Eastern Airways + Ryanair

Rating: 4.4/5
Flight time: 5.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in MME: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight T3701 by Eastern Airways serves route within United Kingdom (ABZ to MME). The flight departs Aberdeen on June 18 16:20 (4:20 pm) and arrives Tees Valley, Durham Tees Valley on June 18 17:20 (5:20 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
Tees Valley connection between flight T3701 and FR5986 is 2h 20m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight FR5986 by Ryanair serves route from United Kingdom to Spain (MME to ALC). The flight departs Tees Valley, Durham Tees Valley on June 18 19:40 (7:40 pm) and arrives Alicante on June 18 23:35 (11:35 pm). Flight duration is 2h 55m.
Aberdeen (ABZ)
16:20
4:20 pm
Jun 18
 
Eastern Airways
1h 00m
BAe Jetstream 41
Tees Valley, Durham Tees Valley (MME)
17:20
5:20 pm
Jun 18
 
19:40
7:40 pm
Jun 18
 
Connection 2h 20m
Ryanair
2h 55m
Alicante (ALC)
23:35
11:35 pm
Jun 18
 

3. Flights Aberdeen - London - Alicante, Total time: 7h 20m, British Airways + Iberia

Rating: 4.3/5
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 4.3/5 - Only one ticket (same alliance)
Connection in LHR: 5/5
i
Journey description
Domestic flight BA1301 by British Airways serves route within United Kingdom (ABZ to LHR). The flight departs Aberdeen on June 18 06:45 (6:45 am) and arrives London, Heathrow terminal «5» on June 18 08:30 (8:30 am). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
London connection between flight BA1301 and IB7634 is 3h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight IB7634 by Iberia serves route from United Kingdom to Spain (LHR to ALC). The flight departs London, Heathrow on June 18 11:30 (11:30 am) and arrives Alicante on June 18 15:05 (3:05 pm). Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Aberdeen (ABZ)
06:45
6:45 am
Jun 18
 
British Airways
1h 45m
Airbus A319
London, Heathrow (LHR)
08:30
8:30 am
Jun 18
Terminal 5
11:30
11:30 am
Jun 18
 
Connection 3h 00m
Iberia
2h 35m
Alicante (ALC)
15:05
3:05 pm
Jun 18
 

Departure days

See also

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2021, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer