Southwest Airlines flight WN1976 schedule

Flight departure days

Flight schedule & details, May 31

1. Flight WN1976: San Jose - Las Vegas, SJC - LAS, 1h 30m

Domestic flight WN1976 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (SJC to LAS). The flight departs San Jose, Norman Y. Mineta terminal «B» on 31 May 06:40 (6:40 am) and arrives Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «1» on 31 May 08:10 (8:10 am). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
WN 1976
Southwest Airlines
Departure
Arrival
06:40 / 6:40 am
08:10 / 8:10 am
May 31, Tuesday
May 31, Tuesday
Terminal B
Terminal 1
Norman Y. Mineta (SJC)
McCarran (LAS)
San Jose, United States
Las Vegas, United States
Flight duration: 1h 30m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Alternative and return flights

2. Flight WN1976: Las Vegas - Omaha, LAS - OMA, 2h 40m

Domestic flight WN1976 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (LAS to OMA). The flight departs Las Vegas, McCarran terminal «1» on 31 May 08:55 (8:55 am) and arrives Omaha, Eppley Airfield on 31 May 13:35 (1:35 pm). Flight duration is 2h 40m.
WN 1976
Southwest Airlines
Departure
Arrival
08:55 / 8:55 am
13:35 / 1:35 pm
May 31, Tuesday
May 31, Tuesday
Terminal 1
 
McCarran (LAS)
Eppley Airfield (OMA)
Las Vegas, United States
Omaha, United States
Flight duration: 2h 40m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Alternative and return flights

3. Flight WN1976: Chicago - Kansas City, MDW - MCI, 1h 20m

Domestic flight WN1976 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (MDW to MCI). The flight departs Chicago, Chicago Midway on 31 May 13:05 (1:05 pm) and arrives Kansas City terminal «B» on 31 May 14:25 (2:25 pm). Flight duration is 1h 20m.
WN 1976
Southwest Airlines
Departure
Arrival
13:05 / 1:05 pm
14:25 / 2:25 pm
May 31, Tuesday
May 31, Tuesday
 
Terminal B
Chicago Midway (MDW)
Kansas City (MCI)
Chicago, United States
United States
Flight duration: 1h 20m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

Alternative and return flights

4. Flight WN1976: Omaha - Chicago, OMA - MDW, 1h 20m

Domestic flight WN1976 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (OMA to MDW). The flight departs Omaha, Eppley Airfield on 31 May 14:20 (2:20 pm) and arrives Chicago, Chicago Midway on 31 May 15:40 (3:40 pm). Flight duration is 1h 20m.
WN 1976
Southwest Airlines
Departure
Arrival
14:20 / 2:20 pm
15:40 / 3:40 pm
May 31, Tuesday
May 31, Tuesday
Eppley Airfield (OMA)
Chicago Midway (MDW)
Omaha, United States
Chicago, United States
Flight duration: 1h 20m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Alternative and return flights

5. Flight WN1976: Kansas City - Nashville, MCI - BNA, 1h 30m

Domestic flight WN1976 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (MCI to BNA). The flight departs Kansas City terminal «B» on 31 May 15:05 (3:05 pm) and arrives Nashville on 31 May 16:35 (4:35 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
WN 1976
Southwest Airlines
Departure
Arrival
15:05 / 3:05 pm
16:35 / 4:35 pm
May 31, Tuesday
May 31, Tuesday
Terminal B
 
Kansas City (MCI)
Nashville (BNA)
United States
United States
Flight duration: 1h 30m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

Alternative and return flights

6. Flight WN1976: Nashville - Panama City Beach, BNA - ECP, 1h 15m

Domestic flight WN1976 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (BNA to ECP). The flight departs Nashville on 31 May 17:10 (5:10 pm) and arrives Panama City Beach, Northwest Florida Beaches on 31 May 18:25 (6:25 pm). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
WN 1976
Southwest Airlines
Departure
Arrival
17:10 / 5:10 pm
18:25 / 6:25 pm
May 31, Tuesday
May 31, Tuesday
Nashville (BNA)
Northwest Florida Beaches (ECP)
United States
Panama City Beach, United States
Flight duration: 1h 15m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

Alternative and return flights

See also

Check flight ticket price and book the flight San Jose - Las Vegas

New search by flight number
Flight number
Search alternative directions
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2016, aviability.com - your journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer