Southwest Airlines flight WN1538

Schedule for August 19

1. New Orleans - Dallas (MSY-DAL)

Domestic flight WN1538 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (MSY to DAL). The flight departs New Orleans, Louis Armstrong on August 19 14:05 (2:05 pm) and arrives Dallas, Dallas Love Field terminal «1» on August 19 15:35 (3:35 pm). Flight duration is 1h 30m.
WN 1538
Southwest Airlines
Departure
Arrival
14:05 / 2:05 pm
15:35 / 3:35 pm
August 19, Monday
August 19, Monday
 
Terminal 1
Louis Armstrong (MSY)
Dallas Love Field (DAL)
New Orleans, United States
Dallas, United States
Flight duration: 1h 30m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

Alternative and return flights

2. Dallas - Albuquerque (DAL-ABQ)

Domestic flight WN1538 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (DAL to ABQ). The flight departs Dallas, Dallas Love Field terminal «1» on August 19 16:15 (4:15 pm) and arrives Albuquerque, Albuquerque Sunport on August 19 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 45m.
WN 1538
Southwest Airlines
Departure
Arrival
16:15 / 4:15 pm
17:00 / 5:00 pm
August 19, Monday
August 19, Monday
Terminal 1
 
Dallas Love Field (DAL)
Albuquerque Sunport (ABQ)
Dallas, United States
Albuquerque, United States
Flight duration: 1h 45m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

Alternative and return flights

3. Albuquerque - Denver (ABQ-DEN)

Domestic flight WN1538 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (ABQ to DEN). The flight departs Albuquerque, Albuquerque Sunport on August 19 17:30 (5:30 pm) and arrives Denver on August 19 18:45 (6:45 pm). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
WN 1538
Southwest Airlines
Departure
Arrival
17:30 / 5:30 pm
18:45 / 6:45 pm
August 19, Monday
August 19, Monday
Albuquerque Sunport (ABQ)
Denver (DEN)
Albuquerque, United States
United States
Flight duration: 1h 15m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

Alternative and return flights

4. Denver - Burbank (DEN-BUR)

Domestic flight WN1538 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (DEN to BUR). The flight departs Denver on August 19 19:20 (7:20 pm) and arrives Burbank, Bob Hope on August 19 20:40 (8:40 pm). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
WN 1538
Southwest Airlines
Departure
Arrival
19:20 / 7:20 pm
20:40 / 8:40 pm
August 19, Monday
August 19, Monday
Denver (DEN)
Bob Hope (BUR)
United States
Burbank, United States
Flight duration: 2h 20m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

Alternative and return flights

5. Burbank - Phoenix (BUR-PHX)

Domestic flight WN1538 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (BUR to PHX). The flight departs Burbank, Bob Hope on August 19 21:15 (9:15 pm) and arrives Phoenix, Sky Harbor terminal «4» on August 19 22:35 (10:35 pm). Flight duration is 1h 20m.
WN 1538
Southwest Airlines
Departure
Arrival
21:15 / 9:15 pm
22:35 / 10:35 pm
August 19, Monday
August 19, Monday
 
Terminal 4
Bob Hope (BUR)
Sky Harbor (PHX)
Burbank, United States
Phoenix, United States
Flight duration: 1h 20m
Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

Alternative and return flights

Flight departure days

See also

New search by flight number
Flight number
Search alternative directions
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2019, aviability.com - journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer