Flights Visakhapatnam - Abu Dhabi

Departure days

Scheduled flights departing on July 4

1. Flights Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad - Abu Dhabi, Total time: 7h 20m, SpiceJet + Etihad Airways

Rating: 3.7/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in HYD: 5/5
Domestic flight SG428 by SpiceJet serves route within India (VTZ to HYD). The flight departs Visakhapatnam on 4 July 18:25 (6:25 pm) and arrives Hyderabad on 4 July 19:40 (7:40 pm). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Hyderabad connection between flight SG428 and EY277 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EY277 by Etihad Airways serves route from India to United Arab Emirates (HYD to AUH). The flight departs Hyderabad on 4 July 21:40 (9:40 pm) and arrives Abu Dhabi terminal «1» on 5 July 00:15 (0:15 am). Flight duration is 4h 05m.
Visakhapatnam (VTZ)
18:25
6:25 pm
Jul 4
 
SpiceJet
1h 15m
Boeing 737-800
Hyderabad (HYD)
19:40
7:40 pm
Jul 4
 
21:40
9:40 pm
Jul 4
 
Connection 2h 00m
Etihad Airways
4h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Abu Dhabi (AUH)
00:15
0:15 am
Jul 5
Terminal 1

2. Flights Visakhapatnam - Mumbai - Abu Dhabi, Total time: 7h 20m, Air India + Jet Airways

Rating: 3/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in BOM: 4/5
Domestic flight AI651 by Air India serves route within India (VTZ to BOM). The flight departs Visakhapatnam on 4 July 14:40 (2:40 pm) and arrives Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji terminal «1A» on 4 July 16:50 (4:50 pm). Flight duration is 2h 10m.
Mumbai connection between flight AI651 and 9W584 is 2h 00m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «2».
International flight 9W584 by Jet Airways serves route from India to United Arab Emirates (BOM to AUH). The flight departs Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji terminal «2» on 4 July 18:50 (6:50 pm) and arrives Abu Dhabi terminal «1» on 4 July 20:30 (8:30 pm). Flight duration is 3h 10m.
Visakhapatnam (VTZ)
14:40
2:40 pm
Jul 4
 
Air India
2h 10m
Airbus A319
Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji (BOM)
16:50
4:50 pm
Jul 4
Terminal 1A
18:50
6:50 pm
Jul 4
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 00m
Jet Airways
3h 10m
Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
Abu Dhabi (AUH)
20:30
8:30 pm
Jul 4
Terminal 1

3. Flights Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad - Abu Dhabi, Total time: 7h 35m, Air India + Etihad Airways

Rating: 3.6/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 4.8/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in HYD: 5/5
Domestic flight AI951 by Air India serves route within India (VTZ to HYD). The flight departs Visakhapatnam on 4 July 18:10 (6:10 pm) and arrives Hyderabad on 4 July 19:05 (7:05 pm). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
Hyderabad connection between flight AI951 and EY277 is 2h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight EY277 by Etihad Airways serves route from India to United Arab Emirates (HYD to AUH). The flight departs Hyderabad on 4 July 21:40 (9:40 pm) and arrives Abu Dhabi terminal «1» on 5 July 00:15 (0:15 am). Flight duration is 4h 05m.
Visakhapatnam (VTZ)
18:10
6:10 pm
Jul 4
 
Air India
0h 55m
Airbus A321-100/200
Hyderabad (HYD)
19:05
7:05 pm
Jul 4
 
21:40
9:40 pm
Jul 4
 
Connection 2h 35m
Etihad Airways
4h 05m
Airbus A320-100/200
Abu Dhabi (AUH)
00:15
0:15 am
Jul 5
Terminal 1

See also

Ticket prices Visakhapatnam - Abu Dhabi

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2015, aviability.com - your journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer