Flights Dubai - Varanasi

Departure days

Scheduled flights departing on July 2

1. Flights Dubai - New Delhi - Varanasi, Total time: 7h 25m, Air India + SpiceJet

Rating: 3.7/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DEL: 5/5
International flight AI996 by Air India serves route from United Arab Emirates to India (DXB to DEL). The flight departs Dubai terminal «1» on 2 July 00:05 (0:05 am) and arrives New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on 2 July 04:45 (4:45 am). Flight duration is 3h 10m.
New Delhi connection between flight AI996 and SG2171 is 2h 40m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1D».
Domestic flight SG2171 by SpiceJet serves route within India (DEL to VNS). The flight departs New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «1D» on 2 July 07:25 (7:25 am) and arrives Varanasi on 2 July 09:00 (9:00 am). Flight duration is 1h 35m.
Dubai (DXB)
00:05
0:05 am
Jul 2
Terminal 1
Air India
3h 10m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
New Delhi, Indira Gandhi (DEL)
04:45
4:45 am
Jul 2
Terminal 3
07:25
7:25 am
Jul 2
Terminal 1D
Connection 2h 40m
SpiceJet
1h 35m
De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8
Varanasi (VNS)
09:00
9:00 am
Jul 2
 

2. Flights Dubai - Mumbai - Varanasi, Total time: 8h 00m, SpiceJet + Indigo Air

Rating: 3.4/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 4.6/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in BOM: 5/5
International flight SG14 by SpiceJet serves route from United Arab Emirates to India (DXB to BOM). The flight departs Dubai terminal «1» on 2 July 04:00 (4:00 am) and arrives Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji terminal «2» on 2 July 07:50 (7:50 am). Flight duration is 2h 20m.
Mumbai connection between flight SG14 and 6E578 is 3h 30m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1B».
Domestic flight 6E578 by Indigo Air serves route within India (BOM to VNS). The flight departs Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji terminal «1B» on 2 July 11:20 (11:20 am) and arrives Varanasi on 2 July 13:30 (1:30 pm). Flight duration is 2h 10m.
Dubai (DXB)
04:00
4:00 am
Jul 2
Terminal 1
SpiceJet
2h 20m
Boeing 737-800
Mumbai, Chhatrapati Shivaji (BOM)
07:50
7:50 am
Jul 2
Terminal 2
11:20
11:20 am
Jul 2
Terminal 1B
Connection 3h 30m
Indigo Air
2h 10m
Airbus A320-100/200
Varanasi (VNS)
13:30
1:30 pm
Jul 2
 

3. Flights Dubai - New Delhi - Varanasi, Total time: 8h 20m, Emirates + Indigo Air

Rating: 3.3/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 4.4/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in DEL: 5/5
International flight EK510 by Emirates serves route from United Arab Emirates to India (DXB to DEL). The flight departs Dubai terminal «3» on 2 July 04:35 (4:35 am) and arrives New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on 2 July 09:25 (9:25 am). Flight duration is 3h 20m.
New Delhi connection between flight EK510 and 6E118 is 3h 45m. Pass through passport control and customs. Go to terminal «1D».
Domestic flight 6E118 by Indigo Air serves route within India (DEL to VNS). The flight departs New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «1D» on 2 July 13:10 (1:10 pm) and arrives Varanasi on 2 July 14:25 (2:25 pm). Flight duration is 1h 15m.
Dubai (DXB)
04:35
4:35 am
Jul 2
Terminal 3
Emirates
3h 20m
Boeing 777-300ER
New Delhi, Indira Gandhi (DEL)
09:25
9:25 am
Jul 2
Terminal 3
13:10
1:10 pm
Jul 2
Terminal 1D
Connection 3h 45m
Indigo Air
1h 15m
Airbus A320-100/200
Varanasi (VNS)
14:25
2:25 pm
Jul 2
 

See also

Ticket prices Dubai - Varanasi

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2015, aviability.com - your journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer