Flights Indira Gandhi, New Delhi - Douala

Departure days

Scheduled flights departing on May 27

1. Flights New Delhi - Addis Ababa - Malabo - Douala, Total time: 14h 35m, Ethiopian Airlines

Rating: 5/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 5/5
Air tickets: 5/5 - Only one ticket (same airline)
Connection in ADD: 5/5
International flight ET687 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from India to Ethiopia (DEL to ADD). The flight departs New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on 27 May 03:10 (3:10 am) and arrives Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «2» on 27 May 07:20 (7:20 am). Flight duration is 6h 40m.
Addis Ababa connection between flight ET687 and ET915 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight ET915 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from Ethiopia to Equatorial Guinea (ADD to SSG). The flight departs Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «2» on 27 May 09:25 (9:25 am) and arrives Malabo on 27 May 11:55 (11:55 am). Flight duration is 4h 30m.
Connection in Malabo is 0h 50m.
International flight ET915 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from Equatorial Guinea to Cameroon (SSG to DLA). The flight departs Malabo on 27 May 12:45 (12:45 pm) and arrives Douala on 27 May 13:15 (1:15 pm). Flight duration is 0h 30m.
New Delhi, Indira Gandhi (DEL)
03:10
3:10 am
May 27
Terminal 3
Ethiopian Airlines
6h 40m
Boeing 757-200
Addis Ababa, Bole (ADD)
07:20
7:20 am
May 27
Terminal 2
09:25
9:25 am
May 27
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 05m
Ethiopian Airlines
4h 30m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Malabo (SSG)
11:55
11:55 am
May 27
 
12:45
12:45 pm
May 27
 
Connection 0h 50m
Ethiopian Airlines
0h 30m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Douala (DLA)
13:15
1:15 pm
May 27
 

2. Flights New Delhi - Addis Ababa - Malabo - Douala, Total time: 17h 20m, Ethiopian Airlines + Cronos Airlines

Rating: 3.1/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 4.2/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ADD: 5/5
Connection in SSG: 5/5
International flight ET687 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from India to Ethiopia (DEL to ADD). The flight departs New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on 27 May 03:10 (3:10 am) and arrives Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «2» on 27 May 07:20 (7:20 am). Flight duration is 6h 40m.
Addis Ababa connection between flight ET687 and ET915 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight ET915 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from Ethiopia to Equatorial Guinea (ADD to SSG). The flight departs Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «2» on 27 May 09:25 (9:25 am) and arrives Malabo on 27 May 11:55 (11:55 am). Flight duration is 4h 30m.
Malabo connection between flight ET915 and C8777 is 3h 35m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight C8777 by Cronos Airlines serves route from Equatorial Guinea to Cameroon (SSG to DLA). The flight departs Malabo on 27 May 15:30 (3:30 pm) and arrives Douala on 27 May 16:00 (4:00 pm). Flight duration is 0h 30m.
New Delhi, Indira Gandhi (DEL)
03:10
3:10 am
May 27
Terminal 3
Ethiopian Airlines
6h 40m
Boeing 757-200
Addis Ababa, Bole (ADD)
07:20
7:20 am
May 27
Terminal 2
09:25
9:25 am
May 27
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 05m
Ethiopian Airlines
4h 30m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Malabo (SSG)
11:55
11:55 am
May 27
 
15:30
3:30 pm
May 27
 
Connection 3h 35m
Cronos Airlines
0h 30m
BAe 146
Douala (DLA)
16:00
4:00 pm
May 27
 

3. Flights New Delhi - Addis Ababa - Malabo - Douala, Total time: 18h 00m, Ethiopian Airlines + CEIBA Intercontinental

Rating: 3/5
i
Journey description
Flight time: 4/5
Air tickets: 3.7/5 - You need 2 separate tickets
Connection in ADD: 5/5
Connection in SSG: 5/5
International flight ET687 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from India to Ethiopia (DEL to ADD). The flight departs New Delhi, Indira Gandhi terminal «3» on 27 May 03:10 (3:10 am) and arrives Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «2» on 27 May 07:20 (7:20 am). Flight duration is 6h 40m.
Addis Ababa connection between flight ET687 and ET915 is 2h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight ET915 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from Ethiopia to Equatorial Guinea (ADD to SSG). The flight departs Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «2» on 27 May 09:25 (9:25 am) and arrives Malabo on 27 May 11:55 (11:55 am). Flight duration is 4h 30m.
Malabo connection between flight ET915 and C232 is 4h 05m. Pass through passport control and customs.
International flight C232 by CEIBA Intercontinental serves route from Equatorial Guinea to Cameroon (SSG to DLA). The flight departs Malabo on 27 May 16:00 (4:00 pm) and arrives Douala on 27 May 16:40 (4:40 pm). Flight duration is 0h 40m.
New Delhi, Indira Gandhi (DEL)
03:10
3:10 am
May 27
Terminal 3
Ethiopian Airlines
6h 40m
Boeing 757-200
Addis Ababa, Bole (ADD)
07:20
7:20 am
May 27
Terminal 2
09:25
9:25 am
May 27
Terminal 2
Connection 2h 05m
Ethiopian Airlines
4h 30m
Boeing 787-8 Dreamliner
Malabo (SSG)
11:55
11:55 am
May 27
 
16:00
4:00 pm
May 27
 
Connection 4h 05m
CEIBA Intercontinental
0h 40m
ATR ATR 42 / ATR 72
Douala (DLA)
16:40
4:40 pm
May 27
 

See also

Ticket prices New Delhi - Douala

New flights search
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2015, aviability.com - your journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer