Southwest Airlines flight WN960 schedule

Flight departure days

Flight schedule & details, September 6

1. Flight WN960: San Antonio - Dallas, SAT - DAL, 1h 00m

Domestic flight WN960 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (SAT to DAL). The flight departs San Antonio terminal «A» on 6 September 14:00 (2:00 pm) and arrives Dallas, Dallas Love Field terminal «1» on 6 September 15:00 (3:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 00m.
WN 960
Southwest Airlines
Departure
Arrival
14:00 / 2:00 pm
15:00 / 3:00 pm
September 6, Sunday
September 6, Sunday
Terminal A
Terminal 1
San Antonio (SAT)
Dallas Love Field (DAL)
United States
Dallas, United States
Flight duration: 1h 00m
Boeing 737-300

Alternative and return flights

2. Flight WN960: Dallas - Kansas City, DAL - MCI, 1h 25m

Domestic flight WN960 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (DAL to MCI). The flight departs Dallas, Dallas Love Field terminal «1» on 6 September 15:35 (3:35 pm) and arrives Kansas City terminal «B» on 6 September 17:00 (5:00 pm). Flight duration is 1h 25m.
WN 960
Southwest Airlines
Departure
Arrival
15:35 / 3:35 pm
17:00 / 5:00 pm
September 6, Sunday
September 6, Sunday
Terminal 1
Terminal B
Dallas Love Field (DAL)
Kansas City (MCI)
Dallas, United States
United States
Flight duration: 1h 25m
Boeing 737-300

Alternative and return flights

3. Flight WN960: Kansas City - Saint Louis, MCI - STL, 0h 55m

Domestic flight WN960 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (MCI to STL). The flight departs Kansas City terminal «B» on 6 September 17:40 (5:40 pm) and arrives Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis terminal «2» on 6 September 18:35 (6:35 pm). Flight duration is 0h 55m.
WN 960
Southwest Airlines
Departure
Arrival
17:40 / 5:40 pm
18:35 / 6:35 pm
September 6, Sunday
September 6, Sunday
Terminal B
Terminal 2
Kansas City (MCI)
Lambert-Saint Louis (STL)
United States
Saint Louis, United States
Flight duration: 0h 55m
Boeing 737-300

Alternative and return flights

4. Flight WN960: Saint Louis - Philadelphia, STL - PHL, 2h 05m

Domestic flight WN960 by Southwest Airlines serves route within United States (STL to PHL). The flight departs Saint Louis, Lambert-Saint Louis terminal «2» on 6 September 19:15 (7:15 pm) and arrives Philadelphia terminal «E» on 6 September 22:20 (10:20 pm). Flight duration is 2h 05m.
WN 960
Southwest Airlines
Departure
Arrival
19:15 / 7:15 pm
22:20 / 10:20 pm
September 6, Sunday
September 6, Sunday
Terminal 2
Terminal E
Lambert-Saint Louis (STL)
Philadelphia (PHL)
Saint Louis, United States
United States
Flight duration: 2h 05m
Boeing 737-300

Alternative and return flights

Ticket prices San Antonio - Dallas

See also

New search by flight number
Flight number
Search alternative directions
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2015, aviability.com - your journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer