Ethiopian Airlines flight ET815 schedule, May 23

Flight departure days

Flight schedule & details, May 23

1. Flight ET815: Addis Ababa - Mombasa, ADD - MBA, 2h 25m

International flight ET815 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from Ethiopia to Kenya (ADD to MBA). The flight departs Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «1» on 23 May 10:20 (10:20 am) and arrives Mombasa, Moi terminal «1» on 23 May 12:45 (12:45 pm). Flight duration is 2h 25m.
Addis Ababa, Bole (ADD)
10:20
10:20 am
May 23
Terminal 1
Ethiopian Airlines
ET815
2h 25m
Boeing 767-300
Mombasa, Moi (MBA)
12:45
12:45 pm
May 23
Terminal 1

Codeshare flights

2. Flight ET815: Addis Ababa - Kilimanjaro, ADD - JRO, 2h 35m

International flight ET815 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route from Ethiopia to Tanzania (ADD to JRO). The flight departs Addis Ababa, Bole terminal «1» on 23 May 10:20 (10:20 am) and arrives Kilimanjaro on 23 May 12:55 (12:55 pm). Flight duration is 2h 35m.
Addis Ababa, Bole (ADD)
10:20
10:20 am
May 23
Terminal 1
Ethiopian Airlines
ET815
2h 35m
Boeing 757-200
Kilimanjaro (JRO)
12:55
12:55 pm
May 23
 

Codeshare flights

3. Flight ET815: Kilimanjaro - Zanzibar, JRO - ZNZ, 0h 50m

Domestic flight ET815 by Ethiopian Airlines serves route within Tanzania (JRO to ZNZ). The flight departs Kilimanjaro on 23 May 13:55 (1:55 pm) and arrives Zanzibar on 23 May 14:45 (2:45 pm). Flight duration is 0h 50m.
Kilimanjaro (JRO)
13:55
1:55 pm
May 23
 
Ethiopian Airlines
ET815
0h 50m
Zanzibar (ZNZ)
14:45
2:45 pm
May 23
 

Codeshare flights

Alternative and return flights

Ticket prices Addis Ababa - Mombasa

See also

New search by flight number
Flight number
Search alternative directions
Origin airport
Destination airport

2011-2015, aviability.com - your journey begins

Privacy Disclaimer